Accepting bidstenderIndia
Electrical Works NO/HED/107/2026-27
Issued by HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE (OP) Una · Sr. Xen Haroli · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 13:40 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 14:20 UTC
- Value
- INR 14,83,974
- Reference
- NO/HED-107/2026-27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 14,840
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 177220
NO/HED/107/2026-27
Context for bidders
HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE (OP) Una · Sr. Xen Haroli has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,131 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALL
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).
- Providing Lift in SDO Civil Complex (Judicial Block) at Ratia in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. Air Conditioner and CCTV Camera Sysem in Server Room).
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Construction of Lift Well in New 6 No. Court Building in Judicial Court Complex at Sirsa . (Pdg. 1 No. 13 passengers lift only ) RECALLHaryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Special Repair of Cotton Building at (Joint Director) in District Sirsa. (Pdg. Various Electrical Services).Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Providing Lift in SDO Civil Complex (Judicial Block) at Ratia in Distt. Fatehabad (Pdg. Air Conditioner and CCTV Camera Sysem in Server Room).Haryana Government · Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department · SE (Elect.) Karnal · EE Elect. Hisar · India
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xiiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
- Painting and numbering of poles at different areas in ward no.103, br-xiKOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · LIGHTING · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →