FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Providing Cement Concrete and Covering Slab at 14th Ward Patterivilai Marikadu Gilbert Raj House to Arokiyapuram CSI Church Buriel ground road in Thingalnagar Town Panchayat

Issued by Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
22 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Value
INR 9,80,000
Reference
52/2026/A1-2
Location
Tamil Nadu, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Works
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
9,800
Period of Work
NA
Pre-Bid Meeting
09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Pincode
629802

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat, going back to September 20263 of them still open. There are 4,067 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →