Accepting bidstenderIndia
Providing and Fixing naming board at Phirni Road Najafgarh by Pdg C/S, Steel, RCC, etc in Ward No.127, NGZ
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 13,36,656
- Reference
- EE(M-I)-NGZ/2026-27/17
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 28,500
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110043
Context for bidders
Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD has 40 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,098 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Imp of drain and lane by pdg RMC from Aadya mansion apartment to sagir house, subhash flat to naruddin house, sagir house to suhbhas house and sagir house to Danish house in Mehrauli ward no.155/SZ
- Providing and Fixing of M.S. Board at various location in Jaitpur, Ward No. 184 in EE(M)-IV, Central Zone.
- Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj No
- Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS Thakazhy
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related works
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAM
- UHS GHANGHARI VILL GHANGHARI CODE 20030314201 AT PANCHAYAT KATAIA BLOCK HUNTERGUNJ
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj NoLocal Self Government Department · Malappuram · Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram · Office of the AE A.R. Nagar Grama Panchayath · India
- Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS ThakazhyDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha · Thakazhy Grama Panchayat · India
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related worksLocal Self Government Department · Thiruvananthapuram · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office TVM · Office of the AE Nemom Block Panchayath · India
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAMDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Kasaragod · Udma Gramapanchayat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →