Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of material like glass for door and windows, sanitary fittings items including pipes, paints, carpentry items etc. for day to day maintenance in MVID Hospital.
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 7,97,900
- Reference
- EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-06
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 16,000
- Period of Work
- 150
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110054
Context for bidders
Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD has 41 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,311 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Imp of drain and lane by pdg RMC from Aadya mansion apartment to sagir house, subhash flat to naruddin house, sagir house to suhbhas house and sagir house to Danish house in Mehrauli ward no.155/SZ
- Providing and Fixing of M.S. Board at various location in Jaitpur, Ward No. 184 in EE(M)-IV, Central Zone.
- Improvement and development of drain by pdg. C.C. and RCC Slab infront of Gali No.1 to Gali No.4, Nehru Nagar, West Patel Nagar in Ward No.85/KBZ.
- Engaging of 03 Nos. drivers for operation of Trucks/Vehicles/Water tanker Sprinkler under jurisdiction of E.E(M)-II in Karol Bagh Zone.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon Island
- License for Snack Bar in SHA of New Terminal Building of Hubballi Airport
- Installations of earthing and other electrical repairing works for street lighting poles at new garia, chit nayabad, j.u co operative etc areas in ward no 109, br-xii
- Repairing of james long sarani from nabapally to diamond park crossing in ward.no-143,under br-xvi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- خدمات تنظيم وتشغيل ملتقى الصحة العالميوزارة الصحة الديوان العام · Saudi Arabia
- Repair of drain and patch repair at different location in Malka Ganj Ward No.12.Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · India
- Supply of drinking water in tankers to ship, yard requirements at ISRF Willingdon IslandCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Civil - CSL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →