Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS Thakazhy
Issued by Directorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha · Thakazhy Grama Panchayat · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 12,08,929
- Reference
- 05/2026-27/Sec/TKY
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 30,223
- Period of Work
- 150
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 688562
Context for bidders
Directorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha · Thakazhy Grama Panchayat has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,101 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj No
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related works
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAM
- UHS GHANGHARI VILL GHANGHARI CODE 20030314201 AT PANCHAYAT KATAIA BLOCK HUNTERGUNJ
- UPG HIGH SCHOOL BASIC SCHOOL DANTAR ,Vill-DANTAR ,Code-20030325001, At- Panchayat-DANTAR, Block-HUNTERGANJ
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Annual Plan-Abdurahiman nagar GPAREETHALA PULLISHERI MOHAMMED ALI ROAD CONCRETE WARD 19 AR NAGAR GP-General Civil Work Proj NoLocal Self Government Department · Malappuram · Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram · Office of the AE A.R. Nagar Grama Panchayath · India
- Annual Plan-2025-26 HEALTH GRANT NEMOM BP 271/26 Vilappil CHC pharmacy renovation and related worksLocal Self Government Department · Thiruvananthapuram · Block Panchayath Sub Division Office TVM · Office of the AE Nemom Block Panchayath · India
- GHSS BARA COMPOUND WALL AND GALLARY NIRMMANAMDirectorate of Panchayat · Deputy Director of Panchayat Kasaragod · Udma Gramapanchayat · India
- Proposed Construction of Abota Irrigation Scheme for Improved Horticultural Production in South Uyoma Ward, Rarieda Sub-CountySiaya County Government · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →