FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

Pin-Rivet — 593 each, NSN 5320011706334

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026
Reference
SPE4A626U3996
Location
United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION is soliciting 53--PIN-RIVET. Solicitation number SPE4A626U3996. Classified under NAICS 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Responses are due by 17 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

Proposed procurement for NSN 5320011706334 PIN-RIVET: Line 0001 Qty 593 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0094 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 1. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 59. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 06725 HLT51YB-6-4; 17446 HLT51YB-6-4; 56878 HLT51YB-6-4; 58998 ST3M758C3-4; 60516 HLT51YB-6-4; 73197 HLT51YB-6-4; L4528 HLT51DL-6-4; L4528 HLT51TB-6-4; L4528 HLT51YB-6-4; L4528 HLT51YC-6-4. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Context for bidders

We hold 124 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AV RICHMOND · DLA AVIATION, going back to September 2026124 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and electronics-semiconductors. There are 410 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →