Procurement of lentils (premium quality small-grain lentils in transparent poly packs of 3.5 kg, 4 kg, and 5.5 kg) for the ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY 2026-2027 (01 October 2026 to 31 December 2026)
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, RRF, Barisal · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- RRF/Barishal/Ration/2026-27/2nd/02
- Location
- Barishal, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Home Affairs invites tenders for RRF/Barishal/2026-27/2/02 Procurement of lentils (premium quality small-grain lentils in transparent poly packs of 3.5 kg, 4 kg, and 5.5 kg) for the ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY 2026-2027 (01 October 2026 to 31 December 2026). The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Barishal. The tender document price is BDT 1500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, RRF, Barisal
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 02-Sep-2026 12:30
Closing: 14-Sep-2026 12:30
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, RRF, Barisal, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 286 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Procurement of Polau Rice for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of Fire wood for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of coolies for transportation of ration materials of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026).· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of Vitamin A-rich Edible Oil for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of Wheat crushing and supply for ration of RRF,Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Poly Propylne Bags for Nursery Raising· closes 14 Sept
- Manufacturing & Supplying Furniture at Pogholdigha Girls High School, Sarishabari, Jamalpur.(FY: 2025-26 RMS ID: 1054245)· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of Materials for SR, LR, ANR & VF Nursery Raising· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of 10 KVA Single Phase Wound Core Distribution Transformer.· closes 24 Sept
- Uniform Sewing and Ribbon Supply for Barishal District Police Members during FY· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →