Procurement of Lab. Furniture for Schools.(GD65)
Issued by Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Directorate of Secondary & Higher Education, Development of Government Secondary Schools Project · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 14:04 UTC
- Reference
- DSHE/GSSDP/e-GP Lab. Furniture/132/4683(GD-65)
- Location
- Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Education invites tenders for Procurement of Lab. Furniture for Schools.(GD65). The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Dhaka. The tender document price is BDT 4000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Directorate of Secondary & Higher Education, Development of Government Secondary Schools Project
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 02-Sep-2026 12:01
Closing: 22-Sep-2026 14:04
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Directorate of Secondary & Higher Education, Development of Government Secondary Schools Project, going back to September 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 262 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Procurement of Furniture for Schools.(GD31)· closes 22 Sept
- Procurement of Lab. Furniture for Schools.(GD67)· closes 28 Sept
- Procurement of Furniture for Schools.(GD36)· closes 28 Sept
- Procurement of Furniture for Schools.(GD40)· closes 29 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Furniture for the FY: 2026-27at Sadarpur Upazila Health Complex , Faridpur· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Chemical Reagent for the FY: 2026-27 at Sadarpur Upazila Health Complex , Faridpur· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Polau Rice for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
- Procurement of 03 items spare parts for all kinds of 04 High Straddle Carriers of Zonal Workshop-AB.· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of Vitamin A-rich Edible Oil for ration of RRF, Barishal (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Romania – Mass spectrometer – Echipamente de cercetare pentru dotarea Laboratorului de radioizotopiINSTITUTUL NATIONAL DE CERCETARE-DEZVOLTARE PENTRU GEOLOGIE SI GEOECOLOGIE MARINA GEOECOMAR · Romania
- Poland – Orthopaedic prostheses – Dostawa implantów ortopedycznych i materiałów zespalających wraz z dzierżawą sprzętuSzpital Specjalistyczny Ducha Świętego w Sandomierzu · Poland
- Poland – Microscopes – SZP/243-254/2026 Zintegrowane stanowisko do obrazowania dla Wydziału Chemicznego Politechniki WrocławskiejPolitechnika Wrocławska · Poland
- France – Disposable catering supplies – FOURNITURE DE MATÉRIELS JETABLES DE CONDITIONNENEMENT ET D'IMPRESSION POUR LA CAISSE DES ÉCOLES DE LA VILLE D'ARGENTEUILCaisse des Écoles · France
- France – Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery – Machine robotisée multiaxe évolutive de placement de fibres composites / dépose de bandes compositesInstitut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →