Accepting bidsrfpIndia
Procurement of Bubble CPAP Machine
Issued by NMDC Limited · via NMDC — Tenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1
- Reference
- GEM/2026/B/8000998
- Location
- Bacheli, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
NMDC Limited, an Indian state-owned mining enterprise, invites bids for Procurement of Bubble CPAP Machine at Bacheli.
Context for bidders
We hold 211 notices from NMDC Limited, going back to April 2026 — 63 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and Mining & Metals. There are 264 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of Bitumen road from Ayurvedic Hospital to Kolam Vanka at Ubbalagandi village Under CSR Work· closes 15 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Network for New Plant Office Building· closes 3 Oct
- Construction of Bitumen road from New School to Katasini Kola at Kammathur village under CSR Works· closes 15 Sept
- Procurement of 6.6KV/3.3KV PSG Spares· closes 19 Sept
- Operation of Diesel Locomotives for rake loading activity at any siding of BIOM Kirandul Complex· closes 3 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Repairing of 01 No. Tilt Cylinder Assembly, Part No. 707010F521 on float for Komatsu Dozer D475, Sl. No. T-3869 working at Jhingurda Project.· closes 17 Sept
- Supply and fixing of Machinery at 90 TPD MSW Processing Plant With Operation and Maintainance· closes 16 Sept
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make Equipment· closes 21 Sept
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone Dharamshala· closes 18 Sept
- repairing of 08 no Centralizer cylinder of REL850EandREL750E Drill machine at Bina Project· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →