Repairing of 01 No. Tilt Cylinder Assembly, Part No. 707010F521 on float for Komatsu Dozer D475, Sl. No. T-3869 working at Jhingurda Project.
Issued by Northern Coalfields Limited · Jhingurda Project · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- JRD/SO(X)/E-TENDER/26-27/153 dated 05.09.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Excavation Department Work
- EMD
- 3,400
- Period of Work
- 15
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 486889
Repairing of 01 No. Tilt Cylinder Assembly, Part No. 707010F521 on float for Komatsu Dozer D475, Sl. No. T-3869 working at Jhingurda Project.
Documents required from bidders: Annexures, ITBCOCATC, Price Bid/BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: Price Bid/BOQ, ITBCOCATC, Annexures (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Northern Coalfields Limited · Jhingurda Project, going back to July 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 253 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Maintenance Free Chemical Earthing for Weighbridges at Jhingurda Project· closes 15 Sept
- Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of Site workshop, Base workshop, Regional store, Site workshop canteen and Base workshop canteen at Jhingurda project.· closes 12 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Rate Contract for Spares for Eimco Elecon Make Equipment· closes 21 Sept
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone Dharamshala· closes 18 Sept
- ECHP-I- Rectification and replacement of worn out pinion gear Third stage, Final gear wheel with hub, oil seal by new and service overhauling of FMG make Gear box ZTNW· closes 21 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN FURNITURE ITEMS DECLARED BER UNDER GE (CME) KHADKI· closes 30 Sept
- Supply and fixing of Machinery at 90 TPD MSW Processing Plant With Operation and Maintainance· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply, installation, testing, training and commissioning of Testing EquipmentTANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDARDS · Tanzania
- Supply of Testing Equipment for Telecom Equipment and DC SystemsTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Installation and Commissioning of Slaughter Tools and EquipmentNATIONAL RANCHING COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Supply, installation, testing, training and commissioning of Calibration EquipmentTANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDARDS · Tanzania
- Supply of Staff UniformPUBLIC SERVICE SOCIAL SECURITY FUND · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →