[portal de compras públicas] - solicitaçao para contratação de serviços de limpeza, conservação e higienização com dedicação exclusiva de MÃO de obra para atender: fundo municipal…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RUBIATABA · MUNICÍPIO DE RUBIATABA-GO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 02382836000123-1-000125/2026
- Location
- Rubiataba, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
MUNICIPIO DE RUBIATABA · MUNICÍPIO DE RUBIATABA-GO is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - solicitaçao para contratação de serviços de limpeza, conservação e higienização com dedicação exclusiva de MÃO de obra para atender: fundo municipal de educação, fundo municipal de saúde, fundo municipal de assistencia social e secretaria municipal de administração. (… PNCP reference 02382836000123-1-000125/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 3,981,808.44. Place of performance: Rubiataba, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - SOLICITAÇAO PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE LIMPEZA, CONSERVAÇÃO E HIGIENIZAÇÃO COM DEDICAÇÃO EXCLUSIVA DE MÃO DE OBRA PARA ATENDER: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO, FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE, FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL E SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO. ( HÍBRIDO)
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços a aquisição de produtos químicos, agropecuários e medicamentos veterinários para diversos setores da UFSM, Campus de Santa Maria da Universidade Federal de…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços odontológicos e laboratoriais, incluindo a confecção, o fornecimento e a entrega de próteses dentárias…· closes 24 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project ManagerUtility Regulator · United Kingdom
- SOL30199 SOL Enablement and Mental Health Drop-in ServicesSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Replacement of Rapid Plasma/Blast Freezer EquipmentVelindre University NHS Trust · United Kingdom
- Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services in Norfolk prisons and Liaison and Diversion Service in Norfolk and SuffolkNHS England · United Kingdom
- Independent Adult Advocacy Service - Generic, Independent Mental Capacity Advocate (IMCA) and Independent Mental Health Advocacy (IMHA)North East Lincolnshire Borough Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →