FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra de Revitalização das Praças Pedro João Faccio (067/04) e Coinma (085/13) - Academias de ginástica ao ar livre, para a Secretaria…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PORTO ALEGRE · DLC - Diretoria de Licitações e Contratos · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
Reference
92963560000160-1-001117/2026
Location
Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PORTO ALEGRE · DLC - Diretoria de Licitações e Contratos is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra de Revitalização das Praças Pedro João Faccio (067/04) e Coinma (085/13) - Academias de ginástica ao ar livre, para a Secretaria Municipal do Meio Ambiente, Urbanismo e Sustentabilidade de Porto Alegre, conforme especificações constantes no ANEXO I… PNCP reference 92963560000160-1-001117/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 331,918.63. Place of performance: Porto Alegre, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Execução de Obra de Revitalização das Praças Pedro João Faccio (067/04) e Coinma (085/13) - Academias de ginástica ao ar livre, para a Secretaria Municipal do Meio Ambiente, Urbanismo e Sustentabilidade de Porto Alegre, conforme especificações constantes no ANEXO I - Projeto Básico, integrante do presente Edital.

Context for bidders

There are 320 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →