FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviço de lavanderia hospitalar, incluindo coleta, transporte, lavagem, desinfecção…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CHAPECO · Prefeitura Municipal de Chapecó · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:55 UTC
Reference
83021808000182-1-000540/2026
Location
Chapecó, SC, Brazil
Sector
Healthcare & Pharma

Details

MUNICIPIO DE CHAPECO · Prefeitura Municipal de Chapecó is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviço de lavanderia hospitalar, incluindo coleta, transporte, lavagem, desinfecção, secagem, passagem, embalagem e devolução de lençóis, cobertores e compressas utilizadas nas viaturas de atendimento… PNCP reference 83021808000182-1-000540/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 32,040.00. Place of performance: Chapecó, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:55 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO DE LAVANDERIA HOSPITALAR, INCLUINDO COLETA, TRANSPORTE, LAVAGEM, DESINFECÇÃO, SECAGEM, PASSAGEM, EMBALAGEM E DEVOLUÇÃO DE LENÇÓIS, COBERTORES E COMPRESSAS UTILIZADAS NAS VIATURAS DE ATENDIMENTO PRÉ-HOSPITALAR (AMBULÂNCIAS) DO 6º BATALHÃO DE BOMBEIROS MILITAR DE CHAPECÓ-SC

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Healthcare & Pharma tenders

All Healthcare & Pharma tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →