[portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo caminhonete, cabine dupla, tração 4X4, destinado ao atendimento das necessidades da…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE JACAREACANGA · Compras Assistência Social · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 13:29 UTC
- Reference
- 10221745000134-1-000063/2026
- Location
- Jacareacanga, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE JACAREACANGA · Compras Assistência Social is tendering: [portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de veículo automotor novo, zero quilômetro, tipo caminhonete, cabine dupla, tração 4X4, destinado ao atendimento das necessidades da secretaria municipal de assistência social de jacareacanga-pa, no âmbito da estrutura de mobilidade do sistema único de… PNCP reference 10221745000134-1-000063/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 210,000.00. Place of performance: Jacareacanga, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 13:29 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - AQUISIÇÃO DE VEÍCULO AUTOMOTOR NOVO, ZERO QUILÔMETRO, TIPO CAMINHONETE, CABINE DUPLA, TRAÇÃO 4X4, DESTINADO AO ATENDIMENTO DAS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL DE JACAREACANGA-PA, NO ÂMBITO DA ESTRUTURA DE MOBILIDADE DO SISTEMA ÚNICO DE ASSISTÊNCIA SOCIAL – MOBSUAS
Context for bidders
There are 85 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para fabricação, fornecimento, transporte, montagem, instalação, iluminação e entrega de 06 (seis) pórticos metálicos decorativos temáticos…· closes 21 Sept
- Registro de preços para aquisição de combustíveis na capital do estado natal/RN, destinados a manutenção dos serviços prestados à sociedade através da frota de veículos do…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa ou empresas especializadas para futura e eventual prestação de serviços de borracharia (conserto, montagem, desmontagem, balanceamento e rodízio de pneus) e…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de serviços de natureza continuada, por intermédio de empresa especializada, para a realização de eventos e correlatos pela Agência Nacional de Transportes Aquaviários…· closes 21 Sept
- [licitanet] - contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de seguro patrimonial automotivo destino a cobertura total de diversos veículos pertencentes a frota…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Supply of Jeep (including VAT/TAX and registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply of Double Cabin Pick-up (including VAT/TAX & registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply & Installation of Different types of tyre and Batteries for light vehicle of RAJUK.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Rajdhani Unnayan Kartripakkha (RAJUK), Office of the Superintending Engineer (Mechanical) · Bangladesh
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →