Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Permeat serwatki
Issued by Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597531-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Permeat serwatki przeznaczony dla trzody chlewnej w ilości 5000 kg. Wymagane parametry techniczne i jakościowe: Zawartość w 1 kg: - laktoza min. 80% - białko ogólne min 3,0% Czystość mikrobiologiczna: - bakterie coli (CFU/g) nieobecne - salmonella (CFU/25g) nieobecne - Enterobacteriaceae (CFU/g) nieobecne - grzyby i pleśnie (CFU/g) nieobecne - ogólna liczba drobnoustrojów (CFU/g) < 10 000 Okres przydatności do produkcji pasz – 12 miesiące od daty produkcji. Parametry techniczne: - postać mikrokapsułek o bardzo dobrej przesypowości, - produkt w postaci „laktozy bezwodnej”, niehigroskopijny. W celu potwierdzenia, że oferowany produkt spełnia wymagania dla dodatków paszowych przeznaczonych do żywienia zwierząt, Zamawiający wymaga dołączenia do oferty atestu jakości, specyfikacji produktu lub innego dokumentu producenta potwierdzającego właściwości oferowanego produktu. Do każdej dostawy należy dołączyć atest jakości produktu. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.
Lots Lot 1 — Permeat serwatki: Permeat serwatki przeznaczony dla trzody chlewnej w ilości 5000 kg. Wymagane parametry techniczne i jakościowe: Zawartość w 1 kg: - laktoza min. 80% - białko ogólne min 3,0% Czystość mikrobiologiczna: - bakterie coli (CFU/g) nieobecne - salmonella (CFU/25g) nieobecne - Enterobacteriaceae (CFU/g) nieobecne - grzyby i pleśnie (CFU/g) nieobecne - ogólna liczba drobnoustrojów (CFU/g) < 10 000 Okres przydatności do produkcji pasz – 12 miesiące od daty produkcji. Parametry techniczne: - postać mikrokapsułek o bardzo dobrej przesypowości, - produkt w postaci „laktozy bezwodnej”, niehigroskopijny. W celu potwierdzenia, że oferowany produkt spełnia wymagania dla dodatków paszowych przeznaczonych do żywienia zwierząt, Zamawiający wymaga dołączenia do oferty atestu jakości, specyfikacji produktu lub innego dokumentu producenta potwierdzającego właściwości oferowanego produktu. Do każdej dostawy należy dołączyć atest jakości produktu. Zamawiający jest podatnikiem podatku rolnego i zamawiany produkt wykorzysta na potrzeby własne.
Buyer: Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 15710000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 8 notices from Instytut Zootechniki - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy 31-047 Kraków, ul. Sarego 2 Zakład Doświadczalny Pawłowice, going back to August 2026 — 8 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food, Manufacturing & Supply and Mining & Metals. There are 55 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Poland. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Mieszanka mineralno-witaminowa KM (1,0%)· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Agricultural and horticultural products – Śruta sojowa minimum 46%· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Salt – Sól paszowa· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Prepared animal feeds for farm and other animals – Aminokwas L-lizyna· closes 30 Sept
- Poland – Natural calcium, aluminium calcium phosphate and crude natural potassium salts – Fosforan jednowapniowy paszowy pochodzenia mineralnego· closes 30 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Poland – Agricultural and horticultural products – Śruta sojowa minimum 46%· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Vegetables, fruits and nuts – Dostawa ziemniaków, warzyw, owoców gr. I i II realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Processed food products – Dostawa wyrobów garmażeryjnych realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Deep-frozen products – Dostawa produktów głęboko mrożonych realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Poultry – Dostawa mięsa drobiowego oraz wędlin z mięsa drobiowego realizowana do 25. WOG w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597531-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – PRESTATIONS D'ENTRETIEN DES AMÉNAGEMENTS PAYSAGERS MÉTROPOLITAINS ET COMMUNAUX - SECTEUR ENTRE LOIRE ET CHERTours métropole Val de Loire · France
- Moldova – Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts – Legume în asortiment pentru perioada de necesitate octombrie 2026 – aprilie 2027 și mere pentru perioada noiembrie 2026 - aprilieAdministratia Nationala a Penitenciarelor · Moldova
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Entretien des Espaces Verts du Patrimoine de l'IPBWIPB · Belgium
- Poland – Vegetables, fruits and nuts – Dostawa ziemniaków, warzyw, owoców gr. I i II realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku. · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →