Moldova – Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts – Legume în asortiment pentru perioada de necesitate octombrie 2026 – aprilie 2027 și mere pentru perioada noiembrie 2026 - aprilie
Issued by Administratia Nationala a Penitenciarelor · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- MDL 33,03,000
- Reference
- 599200-2026
- Location
- Moldova
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
Lotul 1 Cartofi -660 600,00 kg, Lotul nr. 2 - Varză albă- 217 700,00 kg; Lotul nr. 3 - Ceapă - 87 150,00 kg; Lotul nr. 4 - Morcov - 107 800,00 kg;Lotul nr. 5 - Sfeclă roșie - 71 900,00 kg; Lotul nr. 6 - Mere proaspete - 106 800,00 kg
Lots Lot 1 — Lotul nr. 1 – Cartofi (estimated 3303000): 660 600.00 kg Lot 2 — Lotul nr. 2 – Varză albă (estimated 87080000): 217 700.00 kg Lot 3 — Lotul nr. 3 – Ceapă (estimated 392175): 87 150,00 kg Lot 4 — Lotul nr. 4 – Morcov (estimated 539000): 107 800,00 kg Lot 5 — Lotul nr.5 – Svecla rosie (estimated 323550): 71 900,00 kg Lot 6 — Lotul nr.6 – Mere proaspete (estimated 587400): 106 800,00 kg
Buyer: Administratia Nationala a Penitenciarelor
Buyer country: MDA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 03200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 2 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Moldova. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599200-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – PRESTATIONS D'ENTRETIEN DES AMÉNAGEMENTS PAYSAGERS MÉTROPOLITAINS ET COMMUNAUX - SECTEUR ENTRE LOIRE ET CHERTours métropole Val de Loire · France
- Belgium – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Entretien des Espaces Verts du Patrimoine de l'IPBWIPB · Belgium
- Poland – Vegetables, fruits and nuts – Dostawa ziemniaków, warzyw, owoców gr. I i II realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku. · Poland
- France – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Fourniture de produits alimentaires et non alimentaires relatifs à l’activité de restauration collectiveGroupement des EPLE du 11 et du 66 · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →