FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMoldova

Provision of trainings for Irrigation Water Users’ Associations and National Agency for Land Improvement

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
17 Aug 2026
Reference
MD-CAPMU-542585-CS-CQS
Location
Moldova
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P170035-Agriculture Governance, Growth and Resilience Investment Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95350

Bid/Contract Reference No: MD-CAPMU-542585-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: Provision of trainings for Irrigation Water Users Associations (WUAS) and for the NALI team

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/13

Duration of Contract

13 Month(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

90

Awarded Firm(s):

NATIONAL AGENCY FOR RURAL DEVELOPMENT (ACSA) (169325) 23/8 Petru Movila street, floor 1, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova

Country: Moldova

Registry ID: 1011620001541

Scores Technical: 97.80

Consultant Specific Experience: 29

Methodology: 29.6

Key Personnel: 39.2

Financial: 100

Combined: 98.9

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price MDL 2171150.00

Signed Contract Price MDL 2171150.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Moldovan Leu (Moldovan Leu) 2171150.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Moldova.

Browse all open Agriculture & Food tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →