Poland – Heating oil – Dostawa oleju opałowego lekkiego w 2027 r. w rejonie działania 25. Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku
Issued by 25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607247-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa w 2027 roku około 200 000 litrów oleju opałowego lekkiego (w tym 50 000 litrów podstawa i 150 000 litrów opcja) do celów grzewczych w rejonie działania 25. Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku. Olej opałowy lekki (Kod CPV: 09135100-5) powinien spełniać wymagania określone w normie PN-C-96024:2020-12.
Lots Lot 1 — Dostawa oleju opałowego lekkiego w 2027 r. w rejonie działania 25. Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku: Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa w 2027 roku około 200 000 litrów oleju opałowego lekkiego (w tym 50 000 litrów podstawa i 150 000 litrów opcja) do celów grzewczych w rejonie działania 25. Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku. Olej opałowy lekki (Kod CPV: 09135100-5) powinien spełniać wymagania określone w normie PN-C-96024:2020-12.
Buyer: 25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku.
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09135100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from 25. Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy w Białymstoku., going back to September 2026 — 11 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Energy & Power. There are 107 open Energy & Power tenders in Poland. This one closes in 34 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Meat – Dostawa mięsa czerwonego, wędlin z mięsa czerwonego realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Eggs – Dostawa jaj świeżych kurzych dla 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Processed food products – Dostawa wyrobów garmażeryjnych realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes – Dostawa pieczywa i wyrobów cukierniczych realizowana do 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
- Poland – Fish – Dostawa ryb i przetworów rybnych dla 25 Wojskowego Oddziału Gospodarczego w Białymstoku· closes 8 Oct
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Poland – Generator units – Zasilanie rezerwowe dla zapewnienia ciągłości dostaw energii elektrycznej w sytuacjach kryzysowych zgodnie z programem OLiOC część 1.· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Natural gas – Kompleksowa dostawa gazu ziemnego wysokometanowego (grupa E) dla Gostyńskiej Grupy Zakupowej na okres od 01.01.2027 r. do 31.12.2027 r.· closes 7 Oct
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLA· closes 6 Oct
- Poland – Heating oil – Dostawa oleju opałowego lekkiego na potrzeby jednostek organizacyjnych Gminy Prusice· closes 16 Sept
- Poland – Solar photovoltaic modules – Klaster Energii Pogórza Dynowskiego – inicjatorem rozwoju lokalnych odnawialnych źródeł energii – instalacje fotowoltaiczne, magazyny energii oraz wodorowy magazyn energii· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607247-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →