Poland – Engineering-design services for industrial process and production – Usługa wytworzenia 660 szklano-aluminiowych zwierciadeł kompozytowych dla IFJ PAN - metalizacja (DZP.260.37.2026)
Issued by INSTYTUT FIZYKI JĄDROWEJ IM. HENRYKA NIEWODNICZAŃSKIEGO POLSKIEJ AKADEMII NAUK · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597328-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi polegającej na metalizacji, tj. naniesieniu warstwy odbijającej światło oraz warstwy zabezpieczającej, 660 paneli wykonanych ze szkła typu float. Panele mają kształt sześciokąta foremnego o wymiarze 1200 mm ± 2 mm (pomiędzy przeciwległymi, równoległymi bokami) Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia określa załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.
Lots Lot 1 — Usługa wytworzenia 660 szklano-aluminiowych zwierciadeł kompozytowych dla IFJ PAN - metalizacja (DZP.260.37.2026): Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie usługi polegającej na metalizacji, tj. naniesieniu warstwy odbijającej światło oraz warstwy zabezpieczającej, 660 paneli wykonanych ze szkła typu float. Panele mają kształt sześciokąta foremnego o wymiarze 1200 mm ± 2 mm (pomiędzy przeciwległymi, równoległymi bokami) Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia określa załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.
Buyer: INSTYTUT FIZYKI JĄDROWEJ IM. HENRYKA NIEWODNICZAŃSKIEGO POLSKIEJ AKADEMII NAUK
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71323000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 209 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Poland. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Construction work – Modernizacja i przebudowa dachów budynków Wojewódzkiego Szpitala Zespolonego w Płocku (2)· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – Construction work – Mobilna Metropolia - Budowa Centrów Przesiadkowych na terenie gminy Bytom z podziałem na części· closes 3 Oct
- Poland – Building construction work – Modernizacja energetyczna budynków użyteczności publicznej w Siemianowicach Śląskich I - Termomodernizacja budynku Zespołu Przedszkolnego nr 1 Przedszkola nr 7 przy ul. Niepodległości 49.· closes 19 Sept
- Poland – Construction work – „Budowa hali sportowej w Lesznie”· closes 15 Sept
- Poland – Wharf construction work – Przebudowa infrastruktury dostępu dla statków w Basenie V Portu Gdynia· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597328-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →