Poland – Credit granting services – UDZIELENIE DŁUGOTERMINOWEGO KREDYTU BANKOWEGO DLA GMINY IZABELIN
Issued by Gmina Izabelin · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595813-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie usługi polegającej na udzieleniu długoterminowego kredytu bankowego w kwocie 7.396.138,00 zł (siedem milionów trzysta dziewięćdziesiąt sześć tysięcy sto trzydzieści osiem zł), z przeznaczeniem na sfinansowanie planowanego deficytu budżetu roku 2026 w związku z realizacją wydatków majątkowych Zamawiającego oraz na spłatę wcześniej zaciągniętych zobowiązań z tytułów kredytów oraz emisji papierów wartościowych.
Lots Lot 1 — UDZIELENIE DŁUGOTERMINOWEGO KREDYTU BANKOWEGO DLA GMINY IZABELIN: Przedmiotem zamówienia jest wykonanie usługi polegającej na udzieleniu długoterminowego kredytu bankowego w kwocie 7.396.138,00 zł (siedem milionów trzysta dziewięćdziesiąt sześć tysięcy sto trzydzieści osiem zł), z przeznaczeniem na sfinansowanie planowanego deficytu budżetu roku 2026 w związku z realizacją wydatków majątkowych Zamawiającego oraz na spłatę wcześniej zaciągniętych zobowiązań z tytułów kredytów oraz emisji papierów wartościowych.
Buyer: Gmina Izabelin
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 66113000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 61 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Poland. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Promotional services – Kompleksowe zaplanowanie, przygotowanie, realizacja oraz monitorowanie ogólnopolskiej kampanii edukacyjno-informacyjnej dotyczącej profilaktyki nadwagi i otyłości u dzieci, skierowanej do rodziców i opiekunów dzieci w wieku 6-10 lat oraz dziadków i lekarzy POZ· closes 12 Sept
- Poland – Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services – Opracowanie projektu wykonawczego, wykonanie, dostarczenie oraz montaż elementów wystaw stałych i czasowych, wraz opracowaniem i wdrożeniem kontentu multimedialnego, dostawą i montażem sprzętu audiowizualnego oraz dostawą i montażem kompleksowego oświetlenia w formule zaprojektuj i wybuduj w budynku Muzeum Archeologicznego w Krakowie.· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Research services – Opracowanie ekspertyzy przyrodniczej dla obszaru Natura 2000 Ostoja Barcińsko-Gąsawska PLH040028 wraz z aktualizacją PZO· closes 2 Oct
- Poland – Insurance services – Ubezpieczenie mienia i odpowiedzialności Powiatu Wodzisławskiego· closes 15 Sept
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595813-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- RECRUTEMENT D'UN CABINET D'ETUDES OU D'UN CENTRE DE RECHERCHE UNIVERSITAIRE POUR LA REALISATION D'UNE ETUDE SUR LES EFFETS DU PROGRAMME CASH PLUS CARE / FAABAUNICEF · Benin
- IC LTA for Investment Officer for Asia and the Pacific (Up to 10 positions)UNCDF · Thailand
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence au Sénégal (Dakar et Saly – Petite Côte)UN Secretariat · Senegal
- Manifestation d’intérêt pour la fourniture de services d’hôtellerie et de conférence en Cote d'Ivoire (Abidjan et Grand Bassam)UN Secretariat · Côte d'Ivoire
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →