Poland – Architectural design services – Opracowanie kompleksowej dokumentacji projektowej modernizacji i rozbudowy budynków przy ul. Chmielnej 1 w Lublinie wraz z uzyskaniem decyzji o pozwoleniu na budowę
Issued by Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 w Lublinie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595865-2026
- Location
- Poland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Opracowanie kompleksowej dokumentacji projektowej modernizacji i rozbudowy budynków przy ul. Chmielnej 1 w Lublinie wraz z uzyskaniem decyzji o pozwoleniu na budowę, w ramach projektu pn. „Odwrócona Piramida Usług Okulistycznych - Rozwój okulistyki ambulatoryjnej i opieki jednego dnia w Uniwersyteckim Szpitalu Klinicznym Nr 1 w Lublinie”, realizowanego na podstawie umowy o dofinansowanie nr FENX.06.01-IP.03-0049/25-00/52/2026/102 w ramach działania FENX.06.01 System ochrony zdrowia, priorytet FENX.06 Zdrowie Programu Fundusze Europejskie na Infrastrukturę, Klimat, Środowisko 2021-2027
Lots Lot 1 — Opracowanie kompleksowej dokumentacji projektowej modernizacji i rozbudowy budynków przy ul. Chmielnej 1 w Lublinie wraz z uzyskaniem decyzji o pozwoleniu na budowę,: Opracowanie kompleksowej dokumentacji projektowej modernizacji i rozbudowy budynków przy ul. Chmielnej 1 w Lublinie wraz z uzyskaniem decyzji o pozwoleniu na budowę, w ramach projektu pn. „Odwrócona Piramida Usług Okulistycznych - Rozwój okulistyki ambulatoryjnej i opieki jednego dnia w Uniwersyteckim Szpitalu Klinicznym Nr 1 w Lublinie”, realizowanego na podstawie umowy o dofinansowanie nr FENX.06.01-IP.03-0049/25-00/52/2026/102 w ramach działania FENX.06.01 System ochrony zdrowia, priorytet FENX.06 Zdrowie Programu Fundusze Europejskie na Infrastrukturę, Klimat, Środowisko 2021-2027
Buyer: Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 w Lublinie
Buyer country: POL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71220000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Uniwersytecki Szpital Kliniczny Nr 1 w Lublinie, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 182 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Poland. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Poland – Architectural design services – Opracowanie kompleksowej dokumentacji projektowej modernizacji i rozbudowy budynków przy ul. Chmielnej 1 w Lublinie wraz z uzyskaniem decyzji o pozwoleniu na budowę· closes 5 Sept
- Poland – Medical equipments – Dostawa aparatury medycznej dla jednostek USK Nr 1 w Lublinie· closes 4 Sept
- Poland – Surgical implants – Dostawa sterylnego asortymentu dla Kliniki Chirurgii Szczękowo-Twarzowej oraz Traumatologii i Medycyny Ratunkowej.· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Installation services of video equipment – Modernizacja miejskiego monitoringu wizyjnego pozwalająca na dołączenie do systemu ITS· closes 11 Sept
- Poland – Construction project management services – Pełnienie funkcji Inwestora zastępczego wraz z inspektorami nadzoru dla robót budowlanych dotyczących zadania „Rozbudowa i doposażenie Świętokrzyskiego Centrum Onkologii w Kielcach celem zwiększenia zakresu świadczeń oraz innowacyjności leczenia onkologicznego”· closes 22 Sept
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Ocena liczebności i rozmieszczenia bobra europejskiego Castor fiber i wydry Lutra lutra w województwie dolnośląskim· closes 29 Sept
- Poland – Overhaul and refurbishment work – Remont i przebudowa budynku mieszkalnego wielorodzinnego przy ul. Podwórcowej 11 we Wrocławiu.· closes 1 Oct
- Poland – River regulation and flood control works – "Ochrona przeciwpowodziowa doliny rzeki Bystrzycy Dusznickiej i Kamiennego Potoku: Duszniki – Zdrój, Szczytna rz. Bystrzyca Dusznicka”· closes 9 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595865-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →