Please RSVP your attendance with Mr. Ray Yang at Ray_Yang@enterprisesg.gov.sg for the compulsory site briefing. Please note there is a COMPULSORY site visit & tender briefing on 10/9/2026 (230 Victori
Issued by Enterprise Singapore · via GeBIZ — Singapore government opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 08:00 UTC
- Reference
- ESG000ETT26000015
- Location
- Singapore
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
Enterprise Singapore invites bids for HomeOpportunitiesESG000ETT26000015Overview. Tender number ESG000ETT26000015. Procurement category: Construction ⇒ Renovation Supplies & Services. Procurement method: Open Tender Lite. Procurement type: Services. Offer validity: 120 Days. Covered under WTO-GPA/FTA: No. Bids close on 24 September 2026 (Singapore time). Published on GeBIZ, Singapore's government procurement portal; documents require a GeBIZ login.
Please RSVP your attendance with Mr. Ray Yang at [contact details removed] for the compulsory site briefing. Please note there is a COMPULSORY site visit & tender briefing on 10/9/2026 (230 Victoria Street, #09-00 Bugis Junction Office Tower, Singapore 188024. Time: 2pm Venue: Level 9 Singapore Room) To RSVP your attendance for compulsory site visit with Mr. Ray Yang at [contact details removed]. Government Electronic Business Procurement Information Listing of Indicative Government Procurement Opportunities Guide to Singapore Procurement Government Procurement Opportunities in Other Countries Support Acronyms Forms and Downloads Others Business Alerts Useful Links Supported browsers are MS Edge 86+, Firefox 83+, or Chrome 86+. Best viewed at a screen resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels or higher. Contact Us Feedback FAQ Sitemap Report Vulnerability Privacy Statement Terms of Use © 2026, Government Of Singapore
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Enterprise Singapore, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Singapore. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- INNOVATIVE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP – AUTONOMOUS MOBILE ROBOTIC (AMR) INSPECTION SOLUTION FOR JTC BUILDING CONSTRUCTION SITES· closes 27 Nov
- DIVERSION OF WATER MAIN FOR UBI AVENUE 1, BLOCK 352· closes 25 Sept
- Renovation of Common Areas at New Phoenix Park· closes 30 Oct
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network Locations· closes 8 Oct
- CDE DPJ_Renovation Works to CDE and IT Division Offices at ITE Headquarters· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →