O objeto desta licitação é o registro de preços para eventual e futura locação de tablets destinados aos Agentes Comunitários de Saúde - ACS, visando atender às necessidades da…
Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE PÃO DE AÇÚCAR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 09687192000120-1-000006/2026
- Location
- Pão de Açúcar, AL, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAÚDE DE PÃO DE AÇÚCAR is tendering: O objeto desta licitação é o registro de preços para eventual e futura locação de tablets destinados aos Agentes Comunitários de Saúde - ACS, visando atender às necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Pão de Açúcar/AL, conforme especificações e quantitativos estabelecidos no Termo de… PNCP reference 09687192000120-1-000006/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 143,240.40. Place of performance: Pão de Açúcar, AL, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: O objeto desta licitação é o registro de preços para eventual e futura locação de tablets destinados aos Agentes
Comunitários de Saúde - ACS, visando atender às necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Pão de Açúcar/AL, conforme especificações e quantitativos estabelecidos no Termo de Referência e neste Edital e seus Anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de reforma e ampliação do centro de saúde jesus alves, localizado na RUA professor percival rebelo, Nº 401, centro…· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em engenharia para execução de serviços de substituição de pisos e revestimentos cerâmicos, manutenção na cobertura com troca de rufos…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos hospitalares relacionadas à estruturação, modernização e adequação da infraestrutura física e dos recursos necessários ao funcionamento dos serviços…· closes 15 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de construção de Unidade Satélite de Saúde, localizada no Povoado de Umbiguda, Município de Mirangaba, Bahia, incluindo…· closes 16 Sept
- [portal de compras públicas] - registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição de ambulância tipo a – simples remoção tipo furgão, para atender à secretaria municipal de…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Specific RNA-Sequencing Services — Laboratory Testing ServicesVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 241-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 01 (36C241) · United States
- Dental Equipment Maintenance and Service for STERIS/AMSCO Sterilizers and Washer Disinfector at USCG TRACEN Cape May Clinic.HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. COAST GUARD · SPECIAL MISSION TRAINING CENTER (SM · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
- Onsite Calibration of Equipment — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · ENERGY, DEPARTMENT OF · WESTERN-ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →