Netherlands – Road-maintenance works – Reconstructie
Issued by Provincie Overijssel · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604208-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
De opdracht omvat de uitvoering van de reconstructie van de N766 tussen km 0,05 en 0,15 en tussen km 0,30 en 3,55, gelegen in de gemeente Deventer. De werkzaamheden worden verstrekt in de vorm van een RAW-overeenkomst en bestaan in hoofdzaak uit: • het uitvoeren van opruimingswerkzaamheden • het uitvoeren van grondwerken • het aanbrengen van duikers • het reconstrueren en aanbrengen van asfaltverhardingen • het vervangen van asfaltverhardingen van de fietspaden door betonverhardingen • het herstraten en aanbrengen van elementenverhardingen • het reconstrueren van bushaltes, inritten en overige verhardingen • het aanbrengen en vervangen van markeringen en wegbebakening • groenwerkzaamheden • het voorbereiden, treffen, onderhouden en verwijderen van tijdelijke verkeersmaatregelen en omleidingen • communicatie met de omgeving • het opstellen van de benodigde werkplannen en overige uitvoeringsdocumenten • het uitvoeren van revisie en het samenstellen van het opleverdossier 1
Lots Lot 1 — Reconstructie N766: De opdracht omvat de uitvoering van de reconstructie van de N766 tussen km 0,05 en 0,15 en tussen km 0,30 en 3,55, gelegen in de gemeente Deventer. De werkzaamheden worden verstrekt in de vorm van een RAW-overeenkomst en bestaan in hoofdzaak uit: • het uitvoeren van opruimingswerkzaamheden • het uitvoeren van grondwerken • het aanbrengen van duikers • het reconstrueren en aanbrengen van asfaltverhardingen • het vervangen van asfaltverhardingen van de fietspaden door betonverhardingen • het herstraten en aanbrengen van elementenverhardingen • het reconstrueren van bushaltes, inritten en overige verhardingen • het aanbrengen en vervangen van markeringen en wegbebakening • groenwerkzaamheden • het voorbereiden, treffen, onderhouden en verwijderen van tijdelijke verkeersmaatregelen en omleidingen • communicatie met de omgeving • het opstellen van de benodigde werkplannen en overige uitvoeringsdocumenten • het uitvoeren van revisie en het samenstellen van het opleverdossier 1
Buyer: Provincie Overijssel
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233141
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 52 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 52 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Netherlands – Construction work – Raamovereenkomst Trainingsfaciliteiten Werken op Hoogte Defensie· closes 15 Oct
- Netherlands – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – AI 2026-0118 - M&I Ziekten en Plagen· closes 15 Oct
- Netherlands – Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts – Levering afleversets· closes 29 Oct
- Netherlands – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Raamovereenkomst Dagelijks Onderhoud Kunstwerken· closes 17 Oct
- Netherlands – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – 31215858: Veiligheidscultuurimpuls PPO/GPO· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604208-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →