Netherlands – Relocation services – Opslag- en Verhuisdiensten
Issued by Gemeente Groningen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,00,000
- Reference
- 607451-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Het verrichten van de dienstverlening opslag en verhuisdiensten voor de gemeente Groningen. De totale maximale contractwaarde is 800.000 euro.
Lots Lot 1 — Opslag- en Verhuisdiensten (estimated 400000.0): Het verrichten van de dienstverlening Opslag- en Verhuisdiensten voor de gemeente Groningen. De geschatte waarde van de opdrachten die gedurende de initiële looptijd van de raamovereenkomst van 24 maanden worden verstrekt, bedraagt € 400.000,- exclusief btw. De totale maximale contractwaarde is 800.000 euro.
Buyer: Gemeente Groningen
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 98392000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Gemeente Groningen, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 13 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 45 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Netherlands – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Wagenparkbeheer op basis van full operational lease· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Wagenparkbeheer o.v.b. operational lease· closes 27 Oct
- Netherlands – Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment – Dagelijks onderhoud speelvoorzieningen en speelondergronden· closes 20 Oct
- Netherlands – Repair and maintenance services – Bouwkundig onderhoud en onderhoud brandwerende voorzieningen· closes 31 Oct
- Netherlands – Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment – Signaleringsysteem emitterende tankschepen· closes 30 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607451-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
- Germany – Street-cleaning services – Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener StadtgebietStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement · Germany
- Spain – Cleaning and polishing products – Acuerdo Marco Suministro de productos químicos, celulosa, herramientas, útiles y accesorios de limpieza para su utilización en centros y dependencias de la Universidad de Granada.Rectorado de la Universidad de Granada · Spain
- France – Cleaning and sanitation services – PRESTATION D'ENTRETIEN ET DE NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX DE L'AGEFIPHAGEFIPH · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →