FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbNetherlands

Netherlands – Banking services – Europese openbare Aanbesteding Bancaire diensten

Issued by Fontys Hogeschool · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
606921-2026
Location
Netherlands
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
services

Details

De doelstelling van de aanbesteding is om te komen tot een Overeenkomst met een huisbankier voor het verzorgen en uitvoeren van het betalingsverkeer van Fontys en JHS. De beoogde huisbankier biedt een volledig geautomatiseerd en gebruiksvriendelijk Digitaal betalingsplatform aan. Daarnaast zorgt hij voor verdere optimalisatie en digitalisering van het bankverkeer, met minimalisatie van de bankkosten; de prijsstelling wordt daartoe nadrukkelijk meegenomen in deze aanbesteding. De uitgaven (spend) bedragen momenteel ongeveer € 49.000 inclusief btw per jaar. Door afname van het aantal studenten zullen naar verwachting de jaarkosten dalen omdat er minder transacties en bankrekeningen worden verwacht. Daar staat een indexering van bancaire diensten tegenover. De omvang van de opdracht wordt geraamd op € 45.000 inclusief btw per jaar. Dit bedrag is exclusief de kosten voor garantieprovisie.

Lots Lot 1 — Europese openbare Aanbesteding Bancaire diensten: De Overeenkomst betreft bancaire diensten. Fontys heeft de verschillende bancaire diensten samengevoegd tot één opdracht. Dit wordt als volgt gemotiveerd: Uit oogpunt van efficiency is besloten het betalingsverkeer te concentreren bij één bank. De aanbesteding is om die reden niet onderverdeeld in percelen. De uitgaven (spend) bedragen momenteel ongeveer € 49.000 inclusief btw per jaar. Door afname van het aantal studenten zullen naar verwachting de jaarkosten dalen omdat er minder transacties en bankrekeningen worden verwacht. Daar staat een indexering van bancaire diensten tegenover. De omvang van de opdracht wordt geraamd op € 45.000 inclusief btw per jaar. Dit bedrag is exclusief de kosten voor garantieprovisie.

Buyer: Fontys Hogeschool

Buyer country: NLD

Procedure: open

CPV code: 66110000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Fontys Hogeschool, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 58 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 52 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →