Malta – Education and training services – CT2316/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Operational Support Services for Service Users Residing in Birzebbuga Falling under the remit of Aġenzija Sapport - Re issue
Issued by Department of Contracts · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,43,340
- Reference
- 608329-2026
- Location
- Malta
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
CT2316/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Operational Support Services for Service Users Residing in Birzebbuga Falling under the remit of Aġenzija Sapport - Re issue CT2136/2026
Lots Lot 1 — CT2316/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Operational Support Services for Service Users Residing in Birzebbuga Falling under the remit of Aġenzija Sapport - Re issue CT2136/2026 (estimated 1043340)
Buyer: Department of Contracts
Buyer country: MLT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 80000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 34 notices from Department of Contracts, going back to August 2026 — 29 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There is 1 open Education & Training tender in Malta. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Malta – Pharmaceutical products – CT2268/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF ADRENALINE AUTO-INJECTORS· closes 14 Oct
- Malta – Various medicinal products – CT2242/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.9 PERCENT X 10ML SOLUTION· closes 15 Oct
- Malta – Diagnostic kits – CT2248/2026 - Framework Contract for the supply of Indirect Immunofluorescence and Immunoblot kits with EOL· closes 8 Oct
- Malta – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – CT2231/2026 - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INCONTINENCE BED UNDER PADS, SIZE 60 X· closes 15 Oct
- Malta – Electrical Services – CT2350/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Temporary Power Supply Systems and Electrical Services for Fairyland Santa’S City in Floriana for the Malta Tourism Authority· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608329-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- School of Medicine and Allied Health Science - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Gambia
- Tourism Business Education Development Project - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Tajikistan
- Joint IsDB/ GPE Smart-ED Project for Improving Access and Quality of Inclusive Learning Opportunities for all Children in the Kyrgyz Republic - GPNIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Kyrgyzstan
- TOR: Training and Capacity Needs Assessment (T&CNA) FOR PARTNERSHIP FOR EDUCATION OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS PROJECTAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →