Accepting bidstenderIndia
Leasing Out of Desangmukh Matmora Ferry Service Under IWT Division Jorhat
Issued by Inland Water Transport · I W T Division Jorhat · via Assam — assamtenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,46,700
- Reference
- ESF-35/2026-27/1725
- Location
- Assam, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 7,335
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 785001
LEASING OUT OF DESANGMUKH MATMORA FERRY SERVICE UNDER IWT DIVISION JORHAT
Documents required from bidders: NIT, Tendernotice, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, TENDER NOTICE, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
There are 170 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- FORMATION OF PRE-TENDER TIE-UP AND POST-AWARD EXECUTION TIE-UP THROUGH MOU FOR PROCUREMENT ,SUPPLY,FABRICATION, BLASTING AND PAINTING OF STRL.STEEL OUTSIDE THE PLANT PREMISES AT CONTRACTORS OWN FABRICATION YARD INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION OF FAB STEEL· closes 15 Sept
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/Villupuram· closes 22 Sept
- Collection of vehicle parking contract· closes 14 Sept
- Providing Patrolling Vehicle on Rent· closes 15 Sept
- HIRING OF VEHICLE (TAXI) 1500CC AND ABOVE FOR ES PENGATTIRI FOR 12 MONTHS 9/2026 TO 8/2027 UNDER ES PENGATTIRI· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →