Accepting bidstenderIndia
KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for M/S CHAUDHARY RICE MILL of DISTRICT HARDOI
Issued by Department of Food and Civil Supplies · Office of Regional Food Controller Lucknow · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 120
- Reference
- 2393/CMR TRANSPORT/02-09-2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 15,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 226020
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Department of Food and Civil Supplies · Office of Regional Food Controller Lucknow, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 155 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Etender for leasing Out CMS Rice Mill, Gulab Nagar· closes 11 Sept
- DFO Palwal/Palwal Range/Mandkola Block Part IV CAMPA Scheme New Plantation· closes 11 Sept
- Repairing of old Fencing (Wooden posts with BW), Plantation of Fodder Plants, Patch Sowing and Bush Clearance at Comptt. No. RI-26 Bajpathri, Budgam. Area to be treated - 10 Ha. Agrostology Division Kashmir.· closes 12 Sept
- LIMITED BIDDING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RAW MATERIAL AT CATTLE FEED PLANT KALADERA· closes 14 Sept
- RM 840 CATTLE FEED RAW MATERIAL TENDER· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Procuring agency: Bhutan Telecom Ltd. Category: Services. Submission deadline: 07 Sep, 2026 12:00 AMBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Plantation Work at Various Ward of Nagar Palika Parishad, GadarwaraDirectorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD · Narsinghpur-Nagar Palika Gadarwara - UAD · India
- Catering Services for Four Extra Care SchemesVIVID Housing Ltd · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →