J-RT-Urgent spear part to repair chiller # 1 system # 2 / قطع غيار لاصلاح الشيلر رقم 2
Issued by الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000114
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
J-RT-Urgent spear part to repair chiller # 1 system # 2 / قطع غيار لاصلاح الشيلر رقم 2
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000114
الجهة / Agency: الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني
النشاط / Activity: الأنشطة الطبية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-04 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 35 notices from الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني, going back to August 2026 — 15 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 12 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضيات· closes 4 Sept
- توريد وتركيب باب جراج للمستودع بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبية التابعة للشؤون الصحية بوزارة الحرس الوط ...· closes 9 Sept
- تصميم وتوريد وتركيب وتشغيل واختبار وحدات التكييف والتبريد وأعمال مجاري الهواء بمستشفى الملك عبدالله ...· closes 7 Sept
- SPARE PARTS OF 26' HD WIDEVIEW FLAT PANEL MONITOR, MODEL: SC-WU26-A1515, MANUF: KARL STORZ, SN: 12-1 ...· closes 5 Sept
- maintenance need· closes 5 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضيات· closes 4 Sept
- PEX PIPE WITH FITTING· closes 11 Sept
- قطع غيار لجهاز طبي كما هو مرفق ( thermal, av-fm30)· closes 4 Sept
- توريد وتركيب تكاليف واصلاح وصيانة اختبار هواء طبي ppm repair medical air tester· closes 2 Sept
- /Genuine Part BATTERY,MRI,14.8V,5.08 AH, UL part #FMMS989803169491,for MONITORING SYSTEMS,· closes 6 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Invitation of quotation/rate/enquiry for Procurement of Real Star Dengue Type RT-PCR Kit at ICMR-NIV, PuneIndian Council of Medical Research · India
- Call For objection Notice for rate contract for procurement of Consumable item of Bubble CPAP in the Department of Neonatology under proprietary for two yearsAll India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh · Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh · Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh · India
- Liquid Nitrogen Gas RefillingAll India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur · Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur · India
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضياتالشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · Saudi Arabia
- Setting up Effluent Treatment Plants across ACCF HospitalASSAM CANCER CARE FOUNDATION · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →