Pex Pipe with Fitting
Issued by مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة الرياض · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839000299
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
PEX PIPE WITH FITTING
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839000299
الجهة / Agency: مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة الرياض
النشاط / Activity: الأنشطة الطبية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-11 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
مستشفى قوى الأمن بمنطقة الرياض has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 10 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- توريد وتركيب تكاليف واصلاح وصيانة اختبار هواء طبي ppm repair medical air tester
- قطع غيار لجهاز طبي كما هو مرفق ( thermal, av-fm30)
- /Genuine Part BATTERY,MRI,14.8V,5.08 AH, UL part #FMMS989803169491,for MONITORING SYSTEMS,
- تقديم خدمات طبية وإسعافية في مباني وزارة الصناعة والثروة المعدنية بمدينة الرياض وجدة
- MEMBRANE FOIL (6885759) / O2 SENSOR ACCESSORY (6670600)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Supply of Spares Parts and Maintenance of Vehicle ( Land Cruiser Ambulance, Van, Tata Winger)Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar · Bhutan
- Procurement of MSR Medicine for 50 bedded Upazila Health Complex, Fatikchari, Chattogram including its 10 Union Health Sub-centers.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Fatikchari Upazila Health Complex, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Procurement of MSR Surgical Goods for 50 bedded Upazila Health Complex, Fatikchari, Chattogram including its 10 Union Health Sub-centers.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Fatikchari Upazila Health Complex, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Supply iPad and tablets with accessories for FCHS ADInstitute of Applied Technology External · United Arab Emirates
- DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in principal office attached to Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-Electrical Fire Fighting WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Buildings) · SE (Electrical) · EE Elect (TVM) · AEE,Electrical SD, Thiruvananthapuram · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →