Italy – Refuse-Compaction Vehicles – Fornitura DI N. 3 Autocarri 2 Assi da 14 – 16 M³ per IL Servizio DI Raccolta Rifiuti Solidi Urbani DI Seab S.P.a., con la Conseguente Permuta DI N°3 Veicoli Usati DI Seab S.P.a. (F-1143 2026)
Issued by Energie-Umweltbetriebe Bozen Ag - Büro für Ausschreibungen und Verträge · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,28,000
- Reference
- 610567-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
LIEFERUNG VON 3 ZWEIACHSIGEN LASTKRAFTWAGEN MIT 14-16 M³ FÜR DEN DIENST ZUR SAMMLUNG FESTER SIEDLUNGSABFÄLLE DER SEAB AG, MIT INZAHLUNGNAHME VON 3 GEBRAUCHTEN FAHRZEUGEN DER SEAB AG (F-1143 2026)
LIEFERUNG VON 3 ZWEIACHSIGEN LASTKRAFTWAGEN MIT 14-16 M³ FÜR DEN DIENST ZUR SAMMLUNG FESTER SIEDLUNGSABFÄLLE DER SEAB AG, AUSGESTATTET MIT EINSCHAUFELVERDICHTER MIT BEHÄLTERKIPPVORRICHTUNGEN FÜR 770 UND 1.100 LT. MIT DIN-ANSCHLUSS UND KAMMANSCHLUSS FÜR DIE ENTLEERUNG VON TONNEN MIT 120, 240 UND 360 LT., MIT INZAHLUNGNAHME VON 3 GEBRAUCHTEN FAHRZEUGEN DER SEAB AG
Lots Lot 1 — LIEFERUNG VON 3 ZWEIACHSIGEN LASTKRAFTWAGEN MIT 14-16 M³ FÜR DEN DIENST ZUR SAMMLUNG FESTER SIEDLUNGSABFÄLLE DER SEAB AG, MIT INZAHLUNGNAHME VON 3 GEBRAUCHTEN FAHRZEUGEN DER SEAB AG (F-1143/2026) (estimated 1028000.00000000): LIEFERUNG VON 3 ZWEIACHSIGEN LASTKRAFTWAGEN MIT 14-16 M³ FÜR DEN DIENST ZUR SAMMLUNG FESTER SIEDLUNGSABFÄLLE DER SEAB AG, AUSGESTATTET MIT EINSCHAUFELVERDICHTER MIT BEHÄLTERKIPPVORRICHTUNGEN FÜR 770 UND 1.100 LT. MIT DIN-ANSCHLUSS UND KAMMANSCHLUSS FÜR DIE ENTLEERUNG VON TONNEN MIT 120, 240 UND 360 LT., MIT INZAHLUNGNAHME VON 3 GEBRAUCHTEN FAHRZEUGEN DER SEAB AG
Buyer: Energie-Umweltbetriebe Bozen Ag - Büro für Ausschreibungen und Verträge
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34144512
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 42 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Italy. This one closes in 37 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Italy – Public-Service Buses – Procedura Aperta, AI Sensi Dell’ART. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per la Fornitura DI N.1 Autobus DI Classe I, a DUE Assi, con Propulsione 100% Elettrica, Destinato AL Trasporto Pubblico Locale Urbano· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – MANZIANA - TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Tourist Information Services – S26008 Accordo Quadro DI Durata Quadriennale per Laffidamento Della Gestione Integrata DEI Servizi DI Accoglienza, Informazione, Assistenza e Promozione Turistica Della Citta DI Bari Presso GLI Info-Point Turistici Comunali· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Railway equipment – 500108697_2026 - FORNITURA DI MORSE DI AMARRO PER TE· closes 20 Oct
- Italy – Public road transport services – PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO PER IL COMUNE DI SERMIDE E FELONICA (MN)· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610567-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Disposal of Office Furniture, Motorcycles and an Assortment of Office Equipment by Public AuctionAmref Health Africa · Uganda
- Invitation for Bids for Supply and Delivery of Motor Vehicles at Legal AID BureauLegal Aid Bureau · Malawi
- Procurement of Motor Cycle Tyres.Blantyre City Council · Malawi
- Provision of Customs Clearance ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- Providing services of 10 Nos. Truck Mounted Anti-Smog Guns with Display of Environment Message to control dust pollution in Delhi by PWD during September 2026 to June 2027, September 2027 to June 2028 and September 2028 to June 2029 under C and ND-R.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M4-M41 · EE/M413 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →