Italy – Tourist Information Services – S26008 Accordo Quadro DI Durata Quadriennale per Laffidamento Della Gestione Integrata DEI Servizi DI Accoglienza, Informazione, Assistenza e Promozione Turistica Della Citta DI Bari Presso GLI Info-Point Turistici Comunali
Issued by Comune di Bari - Ripartizione Stazione Unica Appaltante, Contratti e Gestione Lavori Pubblici · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,70,400
- Reference
- 610575-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
S26008 ACCORDO QUADRO DI DURATA QUADRIENNALE PER LAFFIDAMENTO DELLA GESTIONE INTEGRATA DEI SERVIZI DI ACCOGLIENZA, INFORMAZIONE, ASSISTENZA E PROMOZIONE TURISTICA DELLA CITTA DI BARI PRESSO GLI INFO-POINT TURISTICI COMUNALI
Lots Lot 1 — S26008 ACCORDO QUADRO DI DURATA QUADRIENNALE PER LAFFIDAMENTO DELLA GESTIONE INTEGRATA DEI SERVIZI DI ACCOGLIENZA, INFORMAZIONE, ASSISTENZA E PROMOZIONE TURISTICA DELLA CITTA DI BARI PRESSO GLI INFO-POINT TURISTICI COMUNALI (estimated 1070400)
Buyer: Comune di Bari - Ripartizione Stazione Unica Appaltante, Contratti e Gestione Lavori Pubblici
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 63513000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Comune di Bari - Ripartizione Stazione Unica Appaltante, Contratti e Gestione Lavori Pubblici, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Transport & Logistics. There are 43 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Italy. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Italy – Public road transport services – PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO PER IL COMUNE DI SERMIDE E FELONICA (MN)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Refuse-Compaction Vehicles – Fornitura DI N. 3 Autocarri 2 Assi da 14 – 16 M³ per IL Servizio DI Raccolta Rifiuti Solidi Urbani DI Seab S.P.a., con la Conseguente Permuta DI N°3 Veicoli Usati DI Seab S.P.a. (F-1143 2026)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Railway equipment – 500108697_2026 - FORNITURA DI MORSE DI AMARRO PER TE· closes 20 Oct
- Italy – Public-Service Buses – Procedura Aperta, AI Sensi Dell’ART. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per la Fornitura DI N.1 Autobus DI Classe I, a DUE Assi, con Propulsione 100% Elettrica, Destinato AL Trasporto Pubblico Locale Urbano· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – MANZIANA - TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610575-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vehicles for the Ministry of Health and Wellness (MHPQ/NMED/2026-2027/Q16)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Leasing of Forklift and Reach Truck for Tuas South Incineration Plant.National Environment Agency · Singapore
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus Transport Services inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- Provision Of Maintenance And Support Services For Network DevicesMaritime and Port Authority of Singapore · Singapore
- Provision of Ad-Hoc Bus Transport Services for Si Ling Primary School in year 2027 with an option yearMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →