Italy – Public road transport services – SUBAFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO SULLE LINEE 239, 241 E 242
Issued by Sasa Ag · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 29,04,010.29
- Reference
- 609156-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
WEITERVERGABE DES DIENSTES AUF DEN LINIEN 239, 241 UND 242
Außerstädtischer Verkehr vom 13.12.2026 bis zum 13.11.2031
Lots Lot 1 — WEITERVERGABE DES DIENSTES AUF DEN LINIEN 239, 241 UND 242 (estimated 2904010.29000000): Außerstädtischer Verkehr vom 13.12.2026 bis zum 13.11.2031
Buyer: Sasa Ag
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60112000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Sasa Ag, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 42 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Italy. This one closes in 24 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – NETTUNO - TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – MANZIANA - TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Public-Service Buses – Procedura Aperta, AI Sensi Dell’ART. 71 del D.LGS. 36/2023, per la Fornitura DI N.1 Autobus DI Classe I, a DUE Assi, con Propulsione 100% Elettrica, Destinato AL Trasporto Pubblico Locale Urbano· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Public road transport services – PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO PER IL COMUNE DI SERMIDE E FELONICA (MN)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Refuse-Compaction Vehicles – Fornitura DI N. 3 Autocarri 2 Assi da 14 – 16 M³ per IL Servizio DI Raccolta Rifiuti Solidi Urbani DI Seab S.P.a., con la Conseguente Permuta DI N°3 Veicoli Usati DI Seab S.P.a. (F-1143 2026)· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609156-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Rice/Sugar trans: 2nd-Q/Ration/Pirojpur/2026-2027 Procurement of Rice/Sugar transportation for ration of Pirojpur district police 2nd Quarter 2026-2027Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Pirojpur · Bangladesh
- Supply of Jeep (including VAT/TAX and registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply of Double Cabin Pick-up (including VAT/TAX & registration)Ministry of Shipping, Chittagong Port Authority, Project Director (BTMIDP) · Bangladesh
- Supply & Installation of Different types of tyre and Batteries for light vehicle of RAJUK.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Rajdhani Unnayan Kartripakkha (RAJUK), Office of the Superintending Engineer (Mechanical) · Bangladesh
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →