Italy – Operation of a sewage plant – Bando di gara a procedura aperta espletata tramite piattaforma telematica n. 58/2026 Servizio integrato di conduzione, custodia, controllo, gestione, manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria degli impianti di depurazione di località San Giorgio, Conidoni e San Costantino e delle stazioni di sollevamento fognarie del Comune di Briatico (VV), per tre anni.
Issued by Stazione Unica Appaltante - Provincia di Vibo Valentia · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 7,67,991.89
- Reference
- 595296-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Bando di gara a procedura aperta espletata tramite piattaforma telematica n. 58/2026 Servizio integrato di conduzione, custodia, controllo, gestione, manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria degli impianti di depurazione di località San Giorgio, Conidoni e San Costantino e delle stazioni di sollevamento fognarie del Comune di Briatico (VV), per tre anni.
Lots Lot 1 — Bando di gara a procedura aperta espletata tramite piattaforma telematica n. 58/2026 Servizio integrato di conduzione, custodia, controllo, gestione, manutenzione ordinaria e straordinaria degli impianti di depurazione di località San Giorgio, Conidoni e San Costantino e delle stazioni di sollevamento fognarie del Comune di Briatico (VV), per tre anni. (estimated 767991.89)
Buyer: Stazione Unica Appaltante - Provincia di Vibo Valentia
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90481000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 45 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Cleaning services – SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA APSP PREDAZZO· closes 14 Oct
- Italy – Refuse disposal and treatment – GARA N. 3009/2026 - S.U.A - COMUNE DI FOGGIA - PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART.71 DEL D.LGS.36/2023 AVENTE AD OGGETTO L'AFFIDAMENTO DELL'APPALTO RELATIVO AL SERVIZIO DI RIMOZIONE RIFIUTI E SMALTIMENTO RIFIUTI DEL TRATTO DELLA STRADA COMUNALE N. 8 DENOMINATA FOGGIA CASTELLUCCIO DEI SAURI - NEL TRATTO COMPRESO TRA VIA SAN NICOLA DI MONTECALVELLO ED IL CAVAL· closes 27 Sept
- Italy – Office cleaning services – AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA DEGLI UFFICI PROVINCIALI· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services – PROCEDURA TELEMATICA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RITIRO, TRASPORTO ED AVVIO A RECUPERO DI FORSU (E.E.R. 20.01.08) PROVENIENTE DAL TERRITORIO DEL C.A.V. CO.S.R.A.B.· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Environmental monitoring other than for construction – MZN-01_Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii. per l’appalto del “Servizio di monitoraggio ambientale, fornitura, manutenzione e gestione di strumentazione” presso la discarica “Moranzani” sita in loc. Malcontenta - Venezia (VE), con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più va· closes 8 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595296-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Proposed construction of RCC Third Floor and Semi RCC Fourth Floor of New RUSA Building including water supply and sanitary fitting at G C University SilcharGurucharan University Silchar · India
- Field Equipments (Secchi discs, Sediment sampler)Environment Agency-Abu Dhabi · United Arab Emirates
- Repair and Reinforcing of Damaged Houses & Construction of New Core Houses with Sanitary BlocksUNOPS · Afghanistan
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Al-Rawat (White Nile State)IOM · Global / multi-country
- WASH Sector - Water Supply System Rehabilitation in Jebal MoyaIOM · Sudan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →