Italy – Miscellaneous Medical Devices and Products – Procedura Aperta Sopra Soglia Comunitaria per L’Affidamento Della Fornitura DI Reagenti e Sistemi DI Diagnostica Molecolare Infettivologica “Fast” Occorrenti Alla S.C. Microbiologia e Virologia per la Durata DI 60 Mesi, con Opzione DI Rinnovo DI 24 Mesi, Proroga Tecnica DI 6 Mesi e Clausola DI Adesione Successiva Fino AL 200%, da Aggiudicarsi co
Issued by ORG-0001 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 27,12,750
- Reference
- 612166-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI REAGENTI E SISTEMI DI DIAGNOSTICA MOLECOLARE INFETTIVOLOGICA “FAST” OCCORRENTI ALLA S.C. MICROBIOLOGIA E VIROLOGIA PER LA DURATA DI 60 MESI, CON OPZIONE DI RINNOVO DI 24 MESI, PROROGA TECNICA DI 6 MESI E CLAUSOLA DI ADESIONE SUCCESSIVA FINO AL 200%, DA AGGIUDICARSI CON IL CRITERIO DELL’OFFERTA ECONOMICAMENTE PIÙ VANTAGGIOSA
Lots Lot 1 — PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI REAGENTI E SISTEMI DI DIAGNOSTICA MOLECOLARE INFETTIVOLOGICA “FAST” OCCORRENTI ALLA S.C. MICROBIOLOGIA E VIROLOGIA PER LA DURATA DI 60 MESI, CON OPZIONE DI RINNOVO DI 24 MESI, PROROGA TECNICA DI 6 MESI E CLAUSOLA DI ADESIONE SUCCESSIVA FINO AL 200%, DA AGGIUDICARSI CON IL CRITERIO DELL’OFFERTA ECONOMICAMENTE PIÙ VANTAGG (estimated 2712750): PROCEDURA APERTA SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI REAGENTI E SISTEMI DI DIAGNOSTICA MOLECOLARE INFETTIVOLOGICA “FAST” OCCORRENTI ALLA S.C. MICROBIOLOGIA E VIROLOGIA PER LA DURATA DI 60 MESI, CON OPZIONE DI RINNOVO DI 24 MESI, PROROGA TECNICA DI 6 MESI E CLAUSOLA DI ADESIONE SUCCESSIVA FINO AL 200%, DA AGGIUDICARSI CON IL CRITERIO DELL’OFFERTA ECONOMICAMENTE PIÙ VANTAGGIOSA
Buyer: ORG-0001
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33190000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 117 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 37 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MATERIALE DI CONSUMO E SISTEMI COMPLETI PER FACOEMULSIFICAZIONE· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Prosthodontic and relining products – Procedura aperta per la fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili (PNES)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Sistema di Accoglienza e Integrazione (SAI)" - Triennio 2026/2028 - Ampliamento 2026 - Comune di Caulonia· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Osteosynthesis devices – GARA DM OSTEOSINTESI· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Laboratory Reagents – Gara D’Appalto a Procedura Aperta, Attraverso IL Sistema Informatico DI Negoziazione Sintel AI Sensi Degli Artt. 14 e 71 del D. LGS. N. 36/2023 SS.MM.II, per la Fornitura DI UN Sistema Completo per L’Esecuzione e la Gestione DI Controlli DI Qualita’ Interni (CQI) per Test DI Sierologia Infettivologica e DI Biochimica Clinica da Destinare All’ Asst DI Lodi – Atti· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612166-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement of Anti-Epileptic Drugs (Annual Requirements) Mhpq/Pharm/2026-2027/Q42 OIBHEALTH · Mauritius
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vehicles for the Ministry of Health and Wellness (MHPQ/NMED/2026-2027/Q16)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Procurement of Disposable Latex Gloves, Vinyl Gloves and Nitrile Gloves (Annual Requirement)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Procurement of Infusion Sets, transfusion sets, oxygen masks etc (Annual Requirement)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Provision of Medical ECG Screening Services for Students in YearAnglo-Chinese School (Independent) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →