Italy – Laboratory Reagents – Gara D’Appalto a Procedura Aperta, Attraverso IL Sistema Informatico DI Negoziazione Sintel AI Sensi Degli Artt. 14 e 71 del D. LGS. N. 36/2023 SS.MM.II, per la Fornitura DI UN Sistema Completo per L’Esecuzione e la Gestione DI Controlli DI Qualita’ Interni (CQI) per Test DI Sierologia Infettivologica e DI Biochimica Clinica da Destinare All’ Asst DI Lodi – Atti
Issued by ASST DI LODI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 68,40,000
- Reference
- 610919-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
GARA D’APPALTO A PROCEDURA APERTA, ATTRAVERSO IL SISTEMA INFORMATICO DI NEGOZIAZIONE SINTEL AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 14 E 71 DEL D. LGS. N. 36/2023 SS.MM.II, PER LA FORNITURA DI UN SISTEMA COMPLETO PER L’ESECUZIONE E LA GESTIONE DI CONTROLLI DI QUALITA’ INTERNI (CQI) PER TEST DI SIEROLOGIA INFETTIVOLOGICA E DI BIOCHIMICA CLINICA DA DESTINARE ALL’ ASST DI LODI – ATTI 1.6.3/331.2026
Lots Lot 1 — CQI PER TEST DI SIEROLOGIA INFETTIVOLOGICA PER IL P.O. DI LODI – LOTTO 1 (estimated 6840000) Lot 2 — CQI PER TEST DI BIOCHIMICA CLINICA PER I PP.OO. DI LODI E CODOGNO – LOTTO 2 (estimated 720000)
Buyer: ASST DI LODI
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33696500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 117 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MATERIALE DI CONSUMO E SISTEMI COMPLETI PER FACOEMULSIFICAZIONE· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Procedura Aperta per l’affidamento della Fornitura di kit procedurali occorrenti ad AOU Pisana, AOU Senese e FTGM· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Sistema di Accoglienza e Integrazione (SAI)" - Triennio 2026/2028 - Ampliamento 2026 - Comune di Caulonia· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Osteosynthesis devices – GARA DM OSTEOSINTESI· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Prosthodontic and relining products – Procedura aperta per la fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili (PNES)· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610919-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement of Anti-Epileptic Drugs (Annual Requirements) Mhpq/Pharm/2026-2027/Q42 OIBHEALTH · Mauritius
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vehicles for the Ministry of Health and Wellness (MHPQ/NMED/2026-2027/Q16)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Procurement of Disposable Latex Gloves, Vinyl Gloves and Nitrile Gloves (Annual Requirement)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Procurement of Infusion Sets, transfusion sets, oxygen masks etc (Annual Requirement)HEALTH · Mauritius
- Provision of Medical ECG Screening Services for Students in YearAnglo-Chinese School (Independent) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →