Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Dispositivi impiantabili per la chiusura percutanea transcatetere del PFO e dei DIA tipo Ostium Secundum
Issued by ASL LE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 11,38,500
- Reference
- 600250-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Procedura aperta ai sensi degli artt. 25, 71 e 108 c.2 del D.Lgs 36/2023 per l’affidamento della fornitura in regime di somministrazione triennale di dispositivi impiantabili per la chiusura percutanea transcatetere del PFO e dei DIA tipo Ostium Secundum, comprensivi del sistema di rilascio e di tutti gli accessori necessari all'impianto, da destinare alla ASL di Lecce.
Lots Lot 1 — Dispositivo a gamma estesa: per la chiusura percutanea di difetti interatriali (DIA) e del forame ovale pervio (PFO) (estimated 1138500.00) Lot 2 — Dispositivo conformabile / a ridotta esposizione del Nichel (estimated 483000.00)
Buyer: ASL LE
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33190000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 83 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – Fornitura Sistemi per Genomica e Patologia Molecolare suddivisa in quattro lotti -estrazione acidi nucleici ad alta media/bassa produttività, controllo qualità e preparazione librerie- occorrenti alla· closes 20 Oct
- Italy – Social work services without accommodation – Servizio di organizzazione e gestione di interventi psico-educativi a favore di minori con disturbo dello spettro dell’autismo - 2 lotti· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura Aperta ex art. 59 C.3 D.LGS 36/2023 Accordo Quadro per il servizio di mensa sociale e accoglienza notturna per nuclei monogenitoriali, con figli minorenni e/o donne gestanti in difficolta', via Cassia 472 o altra disponibilita' di Roma Capitale con capienza di 58 posti h24 Durata 48 mesi· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Diagnostic devices – PA FORNITURA TRIENNALE IN SERVICE DI N. 1 APPARECCHIO PER CHEMIO-IPERTERMIA INTRAPERITONEALE (HIPEC) PER L'AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA UNIVERSITARIA DI BOLOGNA· closes 22 Oct
- Italy – Laboratory reagents – Procedura aperta – suddivisa in 6 lotti – per la fornitura di reattivi diagnostici e il noleggio di apparecchiature per il settore di biologia molecolare del Laboratorio Centrale di Patologia Clinica del Comprensorio sanitario di Bolzano· closes 20 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600250-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SURGICAL DRESSINGS & APPLIANCESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLESMWAI KIBAKI REFERRAL HOSPITAL · Kenya
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →