Italy – Diagnostic systems – Fornitura Sistemi per Genomica e Patologia Molecolare suddivisa in quattro lotti -estrazione acidi nucleici ad alta media/bassa produttività, controllo qualità e preparazione librerie- occorrenti alla
Issued by AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA-UNIVERSITARIA DI MODENA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 13,05,963.75
- Reference
- 599605-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Procedura aperta ai sensi dell’art.70 e 71 D.Lgs 36/2023 svolta attraverso piattaforma telematica Intercent-ER, per la fornitura Sistemi per Genomica e Patologia Molecolare suddivisa in quattro lotti -estrazione acidi nucleici ad alta media/bassa produttività, controllo qualità e preparazione librerie- occorrenti alla AOU di Modena, con possibilità di adesione delle Aziende aderenti all’Area Vasta Emilia Nord della durata di anni 5 (cinque) con possibilità di rinnovo biennale
Lots Lot 1 — “Sistemi automatizzati ad alta produttività per l’estrazione di acidi nucleici” (estimated 1305963.75) Lot 2 — “Sistemi automatizzati a media e bassa produttività per l’estrazione di acidi nucleici” (estimated 1496722.50) Lot 3 — “Sistemi per controllo qualità degli acidi nucleici” (estimated 249453.75) Lot 4 — “Sistema automatizzato per preparazione librerie NGS” (estimated 1790295.00)
Buyer: AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA-UNIVERSITARIA DI MODENA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33124110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 82 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 46 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura Aperta ex art. 59 C.3 D.LGS 36/2023 Accordo Quadro per il servizio di mensa sociale e accoglienza notturna per nuclei monogenitoriali, con figli minorenni e/o donne gestanti in difficolta', via Cassia 472 o altra disponibilita' di Roma Capitale con capienza di 58 posti h24 Durata 48 mesi· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Dispositivi impiantabili per la chiusura percutanea transcatetere del PFO e dei DIA tipo Ostium Secundum· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic devices – PA FORNITURA TRIENNALE IN SERVICE DI N. 1 APPARECCHIO PER CHEMIO-IPERTERMIA INTRAPERITONEALE (HIPEC) PER L'AZIENDA OSPEDALIERA UNIVERSITARIA DI BOLOGNA· closes 22 Oct
- Italy – Social work services without accommodation – Servizio di organizzazione e gestione di interventi psico-educativi a favore di minori con disturbo dello spettro dell’autismo - 2 lotti· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Social services – CASA DI RIPOSO NEVIO FABBRI” DEL COMUNE DI MOLINELLA· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599605-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- Bio Hood Certifications and Inspections — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentUnited States
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Fully Automated Chemistry Analyser on Reagent Rental basis for (3 years plus 1 year extendable upon mutual agreement) with the list of consumablesTata Memorial Centre · Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag · India
- Poland – Medical equipments – Zakup sprzętu medycznego w ramach zadania inwestycyjnego pod nazwą: „Poprawa dostępności oraz jakości lecznictwa onkologicznego w woj. podkarpackim przez rozbudowę, modernizację i doposażenie Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Brzozowie Podkarpackiego Ośrodka Onkologicznego – zadanie nr 2 Doposażenie Radioterapii oraz Apteki Szpitalnej wraz z modernizacją systemów wentylacjSzpital Specjalistyczny w Brzozowie Podkarpacki Ośrodek Onkologiczny im.Ks. B.Markiewicza · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →