Italy – License management software package – VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione
Issued by Viveracqua s.c. a r.l. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 12,14,263.35
- Reference
- 604192-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione
Lots Lot 1 — VAG26F8853 - Fornitura di licenze di prodotti Microsoft e relativi accessori - 2° edizione (estimated 1214263.35)
Buyer: Viveracqua s.c. a r.l.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48218000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 20 open IT & Telecom tenders in Italy. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Italy – Industry specific software package – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA MEDIANTE PIATTAFORMA DI INTERMEDIAZIONE TELEMATICA SINTEL PER LA FORNITURA DI UN SOFTWARE PER LA GESTIONE DELLA FORMAZIONE AREU PER LA DURATA DI 48 MESI· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Postal services – Procedura aperta, ai sensi degli artt. 71 e 151 del D. lgs. n. 36/2023, per la conclusione di un Accordo Quadro con un unico operatore economico, ai sensi degli artt. 59 c. 3 e 154 del D.Lgs 36/2023, per l'affidamento del Servizio di recapito delle bollette e dei documenti del credito delle utenze del S.I.I. e dei relativi servizi a monte e a valle, suddiviso in 3 lotti, · closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Postal services – AOV SUA-SF 21 2026 EROGAZIONE DI SERVIZI POSTALI PER ALTO ADIGE RISCOSSIONI SPA· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Provider services – Servizi di collegamento IP Transit per il traffico nazionale e internazionale· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Computer equipment and supplies – GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA AI SENSI DELL'ART. 71 DEL D.LGS. N. 36/2023, SUDDIVISA IN N. 3 LOTTI, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI HARDWARE PER STORAGE, RETE E SICUREZZA, NECESSARI ALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA BUSINESS CONTINUITY TRA L'ATTUALE E IL NUOVO DATA CENTER· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604192-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cloudbasierte Softwarelösung zur teilweisen Digitalisierung des KYC-ProzessesKfW Bankengruppe · Germany
- Switzerland – Electronic data exchange services – eBill Dienstleistung 2027 bis 2032, inkl. Option bisElektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (ewz) · Switzerland
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
- Poland – Portable computers – Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego – 3 części zamówieniaZakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →