Italy – Biomedical equipment – PR26APB002| Lotti 1, 2 PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA ED INSTALLAZIONE DI N. 2 MICROSCOPI OPERATORI PER LE NECESSITA’ DEL DIPARTIMENTO TESTA-COLLO E NEUROSCIENZE DELL’ AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITA
Issued by AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 8,64,600
- Reference
- 604528-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
PR26APB002| Lotti 1, 2 PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA ED INSTALLAZIONE DI N. 2 MICROSCOPI OPERATORI PER LE NECESSITA’ DEL DIPARTIMENTO TESTA-COLLO E NEUROSCIENZE DELL’ AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITA
Lots Lot 1 — PR26APB002 | LOTTO 1 (estimated 864600): PR26APB002 | LOTTO 1 - N.1 MICROSCOPIO OPERATORIO PER LE SPECIALITÀ CHIRURGICHE DI MAXILLO-FACCIALE, PLASTICA E OTORINOLARINGOIATRIA CON STATIVO SU RUOTE A PAVIMENTO Lot 2 — PR26APB002 | LOTTO 2 (estimated 960600): PR26APB002 | LOTTO 2 - N. 1 MICROSCOPIO OPERATORIO PER LA SPECIALITÀ DI NEUROCHIRURGIA CON STATIVO SU RUOTE A PAVIMENTO
Buyer: AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 38434540
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from AZIENDA SANITARIA UNIVERSITARIA FRIULI CENTRALE, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Facility Management & Cleaning, Manufacturing & Supply and Financial & Professional Services. There are 33 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Italy. This one closes in 38 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Miscellaneous business-related services – FC26SER108 | Gara Europea a Procedura Aperta Telematica ai sensi dell'art. 71 del D.Lgs 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di fornitura di carte prepagate digitali a favore del personale del comparto dipendente ASU FC beneficiario del Welfare integrativo aziendale· closes 15 Sept
- Italy – Dog kennel services – FC25SER146· closes 17 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Drinks dispensers – Noleggio full service di erogatori di acqua potabile presso gli insediamenti aziendali della Rai di Roma, Milano e Sedi Regionali· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous furniture and equipment – Fornitura di arredi didattici innovativi per asili nido - Programma Nazionale "Coesione Italia 21-27- Scuola e Competenze"· closes 24 Sept
- Italy – Non-woven fabrics – 25ECO003 FORNITURA DI TNT STERILE/NON STERILE· closes 13 Oct
- Supply and Installation of Modular Stand-Alone Refrigeration Wall Systems to the Embassy Food and Beverage Shop at the U.S. Embassy in Rome, Italy· closes 11 Sept
- Italy – Drug detection apparatus – Fornitura di 25.000 test antidroga salivari· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604528-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Comprehansive Annual Maintenance Contract Cum Service Support of 48 pieces 3 types of Bank Note Authenticator Mix Value Bundle Note Counting MachineCO-OPERATION DIRECTORATE (HEAD QUARTER) · CENTRAL ZONE · NADIA RANGE · NADIA DISTRICT CENTRAL COOPERATIVE BANK LTD · India
- Rewinding of 3.3kV, 235kW, 1485 rpm vertical motor at FACT Udyogamandal, as per tender conditions.The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. · Head Office - FACT · Corporate materials - FACT · India
- UPoHA to Providing and Fixing stainless steel railing along the existing pathway and stone flooring in front of VR Room at Gaimukh Temple, Lonar, Dist. Buldhana.Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Nagpur Circle-Nagpur · India
- Miscellaneous GoodsIHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · MGO BR-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) · ARMY BASE WORKSHOPS-MGO BR-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC) · 507 ABW-IHQ of MoD (Army) · India
- Tender Auction/dispose off the E-waste type of scrap materials As is where is basis lying at various Divisional Stores of the control of (OP) Circle HPSEBL, Kangra/Dalhousie/Dehra under Kangra Zone DharamshalaHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →