Italy – Accumulators, Primary Cells and Primary Batteries – Accordo Quadro per la Fornitura DI Batterie per Gruppi Statici DI Continuita, Gruppi Elettrogeni, Cogeneratori e Motopompe Antincendio per Tutti I Presidi Dellazienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria Policlinico G. Rodolico-San Marco
Issued by A.O.U. Policlinico "Gaspare Rodolico - San Marco" U.O.C. Settore risorse tecniche e tecnologiche · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,20,000
- Reference
- 609967-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
ACCORDO QUADRO PER LA FORNITURA DI BATTERIE PER GRUPPI STATICI DI CONTINUITA, GRUPPI ELETTROGENI, COGENERATORI E MOTOPOMPE ANTINCENDIO PER TUTTI I PRESIDI DELLAZIENDA OSPEDALIERO-UNIVERSITARIA POLICLINICO G. RODOLICO-SAN MARCO
Lots Lot 1 — ACCORDO QUADRO PER LA FORNITURA DI BATTERIE PER GRUPPI STATICI DI CONTINUITA, GRUPPI ELETTROGENI, COGENERATORI E MOTOPOMPE ANTINCENDIO PER TUTTI I PRESIDI DELLAZIENDA OSPEDALIERO-UNIVERSITARIA POLICLINICO G. RODOLICO-SAN MARCO (estimated 220000)
Buyer: A.O.U. Policlinico "Gaspare Rodolico - San Marco" U.O.C. Settore risorse tecniche e tecnologiche
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31400000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Energy & Power tenders in Italy. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Italy – Gas distribution and related services – AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE DEL SERVIZIO DI DISTRIBUZIONE DEL GAS NATURALE NELL'AMBITO TERRITORIALE PIACENZA 1 - OVEST· closes 1 Dec
- Italy – Electricity – RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Gas oils – APPALTO DELLA FORNITURA EXTRA-RETE DI GASOLIO AGRICOLO DESTINATO ALLE SEDI OPERATIVE DEL CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO (TRIENNIO 2027, 2028, 2029)· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Emergency power systems – 2600054650 - Fornitura UPS, batterie e relativi servizi· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609967-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Universal Hamlet Electrification and Last Milestone ConnectivityRURAL ENERGY AGENCY · Tanzania
- Supply and Installation of Protection and Control Systems at Kange SubstationTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Services to conduct the Cost-of-Service Study (CoSS) for the electricity sub-sector.MINISTRY OF ENERGY - ENERGY AND WATER UTILITIES REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Conductors from Local Manufactures Under Two (2) Years Framework ContractTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
- Supply of Conductors Under Two (2) Years Framework ContractTANZANIA ELECTRIC SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →