FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbItaly

Italy – Electricity – RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al

Issued by Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 17,40,13,837.13
Reference
603279-2026
Location
Italy
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028.

Lots Lot 1 — RIF. APP. 21/2026 - Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 e dell'art. 141, D. Lgs n. 36/2023, per l'affidamento della fornitura di energia elettrica per un periodo massimo di 22 mesi con decorrenza presunta dal 01/03/2027 e scadenza al 31/12/2028. (estimated 174013837.13)

Buyer: Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture

Buyer country: ITA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 09310000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Abbanoa S.p.A. - U.O. Servizi e Forniture, going back to September 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and IT & Telecom. There are 8 open Energy & Power tenders in Italy. This one closes in 32 days.

Similar Energy & Power tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →