Italy – Gas oils – APPALTO DELLA FORNITURA EXTRA-RETE DI GASOLIO AGRICOLO DESTINATO ALLE SEDI OPERATIVE DEL CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO (TRIENNIO 2027, 2028, 2029)
Issued by CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO - AFFIDAMENTI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 9,01,379.65
- Reference
- 590852-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
APPALTO DELLA FORNITURA EXTRA-RETE DI GASOLIO AGRICOLO DESTINATO ALLE SEDI OPERATIVE DEL CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO (TRIENNIO 2027, 2028, 2029) TIT. 14_1_131
Lots Lot 1 — APPALTO DELLA FORNITURA EXTRA-RETE DI GASOLIO AGRICOLO DESTINATO ALLE SEDI OPERATIVE DEL CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO (TRIENNIO 2027, 2028, 2029) (estimated 901379.65000000): APPALTO DELLA FORNITURA EXTRA-RETE DI GASOLIO AGRICOLO DESTINATO ALLE SEDI OPERATIVE DEL CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO (TRIENNIO 2027, 2028, 2029) 14_1_131
Buyer: CONSORZIO DI BONIFICA 3 MEDIO VALDARNO - AFFIDAMENTI
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09134000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Energy & Power tenders in Italy. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Italy – Emergency power systems – 2600054650 - Fornitura UPS, batterie e relativi servizi· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Water distribution – PROROGA SCADENZA PRESENTAZIONE OFFERTE - GARA 53/2026/ACQ - PROCEDURA APERTA PER L'AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI RIGENERAZIONE TERMICA DI CARBONE ATTIVO GRANULARE (CAG) SUDDIVISO IN DUE LOTTI NON CUMULABILI· closes 5 Sept
- Italy – Electricity – AVVISO PUBBLICO PROCEDURA APERTA CON IL CRITERIO DI AGGIUDICAZIONE DEL MINOR PREZZO, AI SENSI DEGLI ARTT. 71 E 108 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 PER AFFIDAMENTO NUOVO FORNITORE ENERGIA ELETTRICA DEL COMUNE DI PROCIDA· closes 26 Sept
- Italy – Parts of electricity distribution or control apparatus – Pratica 034/2026 - Gara europea a procedura aperta ex. art. 71 d.lgs. 36/2023, per l'affidamento di un contratto di Accordo Quadro, ad un unico operatore, della durata di 36 mesi, avente ad oggetto la Fornitura di materiale elettrico e materiale per illuminazione pubblica – CPV· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Commissioning of public lighting installations – AFFIDAMENTO IN CONCESSIONE, MEDIANTE PROJECT FINANCING AI SENSI DELL'ART. 193 DEL DLGS. 36/2023 PER LA GESTIONE, EFFICIENTAMENTO ENERGETICO, ED AMMODERNAMENTO DEGLI IMPIANTI DI ILLUMINAZIONE PUBBLICA· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590852-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →