Integrated Office Infrastructure Upgrade (Security (CCTV camera) Upgrade, and Conference call, and Air Conditions) for FRC
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026
- Reference
- SO-MOF-537415-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Somalia, Federal Republic of, Somalia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P501662-Somalia productive, resilient, and inclusive growth (SPRING) project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4350
Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOF-537415-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supply, Delivery and Installation of CCTV Equipment for Financial Reporting Center (FRC)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/16
Duration of Contract
2 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
PRIME EDGE LOGISTICS AND SUPPLIES COMPANY (1114372) Waberi District, Mogadishu Somalia
Country: Somalia, Federal Republic of
Bid Price at Opening USD 71385.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 71385.00
Signed Contract price USD 71385.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Somalia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
- Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for Bursa Woreda
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Somalia
- General Call for Expressions of Interest for FAO Somalia Supplier Database Update· closes 30 Sept
- Climate Disaster Risk Profiles for Four Pilot Districts - CDRF-ADRiFi Project
- Impact-Based Forecasting System for Climate Risks in Somalia - CDRF-ADRiFi Project
- ICT Maintenance, Microsoft license, Development tools, Renewal of VMware Licenses, Set up website and e-mail system for NIRA.
- Supply and Delivery ICT Office Equipment for SBRS Jubaland.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Indonesia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Indonesia
- Request for Proposal for the Preservation and Digitization of Cambodia’s Glass Plate Negatives CollectionUNESCO · Cambodia
- ITB-SEARO-Bangladesh-2026-003 (Re-01) for ‘Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment & Accessories (only Bangladeshi local bidders are eligible to…WHO · Bangladesh
- RFQ for Supply and Installation of Operator Consoles,ICT Equipment & FurnitureUNDP · Papua New Guinea
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)Consultancy Services · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →