Improvement/dev. Of road and drain from mcd toll tax bajghera to hanuman mandir by providing Pdg. RMC, brickwork, cement plaster, RCC,etc. in ward-130(DWARKA-C)/NGZ
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,25,55,497
- Reference
- EE (M-III)-NGZ/MCD/2026-27/17
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 6,51,800
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110078
Context for bidders
We hold 121 notices from Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD, going back to July 2026 — 25 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 3,761 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of materials like bricks, coarse sand, stone aggregate, RCC slab, M/H cover with frame etc. at ward no. 122 Matiala/NGZ· closes 9 Sept
- Strengthening of road by providing Dense Carpeting surfacing (portion) location near Chauburja Marg in Ward No. 73, Civil Line, City SP Zone.· closes 9 Sept
- Improvement and strengthing of road by providing dense carpeting and cement concrete side berm from New Rohtak Road woodland outlet/36junction to rotary end police pink booth Joshi Road in ward no. 83 in Karol Bagh Zone.· closes 14 Sept
- Providing and Fixing name board in ward no. 03 Holambi Kalan in EE M-I Outer North Zone· closes 9 Sept
- Supply and stacking of various materials for day to day maintenance work in ward no. 3 (Holambi Kalan) in EE M-I Outer North Zone· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nagar Palika Parishad Balrampur Ke Antyesthi Sthal Ka Nirman Kaarya.· closes 1 Oct
- Slope Protection of Embankment by GCCM matt and CRGR mat including supplying, installation, supervision at 14 no. Dump at KOCP of Kusmunda Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of 08 nos. ventilation stoppings and repairing of 15 nos. old sectionalisation stoppings, dressing,cleaning and white washing of 4A (Bottom) seam at Haldibari UG Mine.· closes 14 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →