Imp dev of road by pdg. RMC in front of Ramanand house in Karala village ward No. 33 Rani Khera
Issued by Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,75,043
- Reference
- EE/M-II/ONZ/TC/2026-27/16.4
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 9,980
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110081
Context for bidders
We hold 126 notices from Municipal Corporation of Delhi · Engineering - MCD · Civil Engineering - MCD, going back to July 2026 — 24 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 3,836 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Improvement and development of road by pdg. CC pavement from Karan Dhaba to Hardeva House in Pooth Khurd village in ward No. 29, Pooth Khurd in M-II, Narela Zone· closes 11 Sept
- Improvement and development of park by pdg. Boundary wall near Babosa Mandir Pkt. 13, Sector 24, Rohini in ward No. 27, M-II/NZ (Outer North Zone)· closes 11 Sept
- Imp of road by pdg. RMC from shree house to Pappu house in karala village in ward No. 33 (Rani Khera), M-II/Narela Zone· closes 11 Sept
- Improvement/dev. Of road and drain from mcd toll tax bajghera to hanuman mandir by providing Pdg. RMC, brickwork, cement plaster, RCC,etc. in ward-130(DWARKA-C)/NGZ· closes 5 Sept
- Providing and fixing Indication board made of MS Sheet at various locations in jurisdiction in ward no. 33, Rani Khera, M-II/NZ· closes 11 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ( SH Out source the service of labour for smooth operation /Running Repair maintenance of the Schemes) for one Year (1. Tube well Karuana (2) LWSS Beh Koliyan).· closes 15 Sept
- Drilling of 200 mm Diameter Borewell Including Installation and Commissioning of Submersible Pump Set with Allied Works at NLST Site, IAO Merak, Leh Ladakh.· closes 10 Sept
- Setting up of Waste to compost facility of capacity and setting up of Waste to Material Recovery Facility of Capacity· closes 24 Sept
- Renovation and upgradation of rescue Office Building at Parasia Under Area Unit of Pench Area.· closes 15 Sept
- Up-gradation Development of existing area at exit bus point near Sarwari, ward no 3.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →