Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 9 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M426T381U
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 9 each, NSN 4720011698796. Solicitation number SPE7M426T381U. Classified under NAICS 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Product/service code 47 — PIPE, TUBING, HOSE, AND FITTINGS. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4720011698796 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETAL: Line 0001 Qty 9 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0112 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DIST SAN JOAQUIN By: 0112 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 92 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 92 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 445 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Hub, Wheel, Vehicular — 63 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Fan, Vaneaxial — Fans, Air Circulators, and Blower Equipment· closes 15 Sept
- Washer, EHF — Miscellaneous· closes 26 Sept
- 143MXG Automated Industrial Vending and Electronic Locker System· closes 19 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Pump, Rotary — Power and Hand Pumps· closes 6 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- 85990 PROVISION OF 240 X STEEL STUDY CHAIRS (HAND REST WRITING PAD) AT MILITARY INTELLIGENCE TRAINING SCHOOL AND DEPOT UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE.E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE PUNE - MES · India
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVESKerala Minerals and Metals Ltd · Materials · India
- Inlet Flow Measurement Upgrade at Whareroa WWTPNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Fournitures des mobiliers scolaires et de bureau au profit de 46 écoles dans la province du KanemMinistry of National Education- Chad Improving Learning Outcomes Project · Chad
- Procure and install equipment for the Regional Public Health Emergency Operations Centre (PHEOC) at the Western RCCAfrica Union Commission · Ethiopia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →