Hiring of Event Management Team for Agri Next Summit
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- IN-KSUM-535671-NC-RFB
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Sports, Recreation & Events
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270
Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-KSUM-535671-NC-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Selection of an Event Management Agency for AgriNext Summit 2026
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/16
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
GRADIASO EVENTS & ENTERTAINMENTS PVT. LTD. (1122215) 36/26 - C, Elar Enclave, 1st Floor, St.Francis Church Road, Kochi, Kerala 682018
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR 2443626.60
Signed Contract price INR 2443626.60
Rejected Bidder(s):
RAZZMATAZZ VENTURES PVT. LTD. (1122216) 10th B Cross Rd, Panampilly Nagar, Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala 682036
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening INR
Evaluated Bid Price INR
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 39 open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Sports, Recreation & Events tenders in India
- Short Repair and Re- upholstery of sofa chairs for MDP Guest House (A Wing) at IIM Lucknow – Noida Campus· closes 11 Sept
- Short Repair and Polishing/Refurbishment of Beds for MDP Guest House (A Wing) at IIM Lucknow – Noida Campus· closes 11 Sept
- Civil modification works across all GAs· closes 25 Sept
- Providing Consultancy services for the structural and architectural design for construction of Khel Bhawan Modern Sports Infrastructure and Residential facility at Kandi Rajouri (Phase I)· closes 9 Sept
- Tender for providing diet to Players of District Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 of District Pathankot· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this sports, recreation & events opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Sports, Recreation & Events tenders
- REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS, WORKS AND PROVISION OF NON- CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Venue Hire - Market engagement eventMinistry of Justice · United Kingdom
- Civil modification works across all GAsIndraprastha Gas Limited · India
- RFQ for Hotel services for Three-Day residential workshop in DhangadhiILO · Nepal
- RFQ for Hotel services for Three-Day residential workshop in BirgunjILO · Nepal
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →