Hiring Non Consulting Services for Printing
Issued by Federal National Health Support Program · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PK-NHSP FEDERAL-568084-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- services
Details
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)
M/o NHSR&C hereby invites sealed bids for “ Hiring Non-Consulting Services for Printing of Recording & Reporting Tools for ICT Health Facilities ” under the World Bank funded project “National Health Support Project for Ensuring Universal Health Coverage in Federating Areas” , from the eligible bidders who are registered with PPRA for E-Procurement on “e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal system (e-PADS)”, having Income & Sales Tax registration and are on Active Taxpayers List (ATL) of FBR. For using the e-PADS, unregistered bidders may first register on website https://eprocure.gov.pk/#/supplier/registration; in case of any technical difficulty in registration or using e-PADS, the prospective bidders may contract PPRA’s technical team.
The complete set of RFQ document containing description, Purchaser Requirements, Technical Specifications and detailed terms & conditions are available on the websites of PPRA (www.ppra.org.pk), M/o NHSR&C (https://www.nhsrc.gov.pk/) and e- PADS (www.eprocure.gov.pk) and can be downloaded free of cost. Interested eligible bidders may obtain further information from Project Director, NHSP, M/o NHSR&C, Plot no 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad Email: [contact details removed] , Tel: [contact details removed] during office hours.
All bids must be submitted through e-PADS Version -1. Manual submission of bids without e- PADS will NOT be accepted/ entertained. A supplier can quote for required specified goods or equivalent specification however, the supplier shall quote for the entire and whole quantities, Bids duly accompanied by a “earnest money” Rs. 256,500/-, in shape of a Bank draft/Call Deposit/Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque in the name of Project Director, NHSP, M/o NHSR&C, shall be delivered to the address given above within 15 days of advertisement published. The bids will be opened as per scheduled date & time at NHSP Office, M/o NHSR&C, Meeting room, Plot no 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad on the same day, in the presence of the suppliers or representative who may choose to attend.
The received bids will be evaluated as per “Open Competitive Bidding” method of procurement in accordance the World Bank’s Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers July 2016, [Revised November 2017 and August 2018] (“WB Procurement Regulations”) which can be perused at the website: https://projects.worldbank.org/en/projects-operations/products-andservices/ brief/procurement-new-framework. The acceptable terms and conditions of the lowest, responsive and qualified bid shall be incorporated in the Contract and Purchase Order.
The bids must be valid for at least 90 days from the submission date and the quoted price should include all applicable local taxes/ duties/ insurance/ transportation/ cess/ fee/ demurrages etc and must include all other services which are mandatory while purposing the goods/tools, on DDP base with segregation of taxes in columnar form as per RFQ Document.
Project Manager, NHSP, MNHSR&C Plot 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad
Email: [contact details removed], Tel: [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
There are 244 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Artist Grant Program for Underrepresented Artists· closes 2 Oct
- Notice Inviting Quotations (NIQ) for Designing and Printing of Annual Report of AAI for the FY2025-26. (Only for AAI 6- Empanelled Advertising Agencies)· closes 6 Sept
- Call for Supporting Creative Communities Scheme (New Zealand)· closes 1 Oct
- Open Call: Thuthuka Film Development and Realization Scheme· closes 7 Oct
- Social-First Creative Agency· closes 28 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- Hiring of services for resolving day by day complaints received through Mhari Sadak Portal, Social media for various location under Municipal Corporation, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri. (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Yamunanagar · India
- Water quality testing kits/equipmentMinistry of Infrastructure and Sustainable Energy · Kiribati
- Notice Inviting Quotations (NIQ) for Designing and Printing of Annual Report of AAI for the FY2025-26. (Only for AAI 6- Empanelled Advertising Agencies)Airports Authority of India · CHQ - AAI · Public Relations - AAI · India
- Social-First Creative Agency1 · United Kingdom
- France – Disposable catering supplies – FOURNITURE DE MATÉRIELS JETABLES DE CONDITIONNENEMENT ET D'IMPRESSION POUR LA CAISSE DES ÉCOLES DE LA VILLE D'ARGENTEUILCaisse des Écoles · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →